Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Richard Allen Gardens Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Richard Allen Gardens in Orlando, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 352-3500
Check Availability
720 Carter St, Orlando, FL 32805

Contact

Richard Allen Gardens

720 Carter St
Orlando, FL 32805
(321) 352-3500
Richard Allen Gardens in Orlando, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,079-$1,791 Pricing
  • 550 Square Feet

About Richard Allen Gardens

Richard Allen Gardens is located in the Carver Park Neighborhood and 32805 Zip code of Orlando, FL. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Richard Allen Gardens offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,325 and having 550 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1B-Mkt

    $1,325

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,325Available Now14550

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325

    1B-H60

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,171Call for Availability1B-H60550 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,171

    2B-Mkt

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,425Call for Availability2B-Mkt550 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,425
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2B-H60

    $1,412

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,412Available Now24550

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 24 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,412

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,412

    2B-H50

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,079Call for Availability2B-H50550 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,079

    2B-H80

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,791Call for Availability2B-H80550 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,791
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 352-3500 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 30 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

720 Carter St, Orlando, FL 32805

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Richard Allen Gardens

Where is Richard Allen Gardens located?

Richard Allen Gardens is located at 720 Carter St near the Carver Park area of Orlando, FL

What is the current rent range at Richard Allen Gardens?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Richard Allen Gardens currently range from $1,325 to $1,412

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Richard Allen Gardens are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Richard Allen Gardens Apartments are 43.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Carver Park area, and 39.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Carver Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,171$1,786-$615-34.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,079$2,228-$1,149-51.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Orlando

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,171$1,717-$546-31.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,079$2,070-$991-47.9%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 91 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Richard Allen Gardens (Carver Park), and 1896 other apartment communities in Orlando using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search