Your message has been sent! Thank you!

RidgeGate Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

RidgeGate Apartments in Phoenix, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(623) 243-8292
Check Availability
2811 W Deer Valley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Contact

RidgeGate Apartments

2811 W Deer Valley Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85027
(623) 243-8292
RidgeGate Apartments in Phoenix, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,259-$1,564 Pricing
  • 717–952 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$300 Move-In Special on Select Homes! Contact the local office for more details.

About RidgeGate Apartments

RidgeGate Apartments is located in the Deer Valley Neighborhood and 85027 Zip code of Phoenix, AZ. This community is professionally managed by NALS Apartment Homes

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9 ft. Ceilings
  • BBQ Grills/Picnic Areas
  • Beautiful and Extensive Landscaping
  • Carpeting
  • Ceiling Fans in Every Home
  • Close to Schools/ Restaurants/ Shopping Etc.
  • Faux Wood Flooring*
  • Full Size Washer/Dryer Included in Every Home
  • Huge Patios
  • Non-Smoking Community
  • Online Payments Available
  • Outside Storage
  • Preinstalled WiFi with 1st Month Free from Cox
  • Quality Appliances
  • Unique Floor Plans
  • Walk-in Closets*

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

RidgeGate Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,259 and having 717–952 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Windsor

    From $1,259

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 717 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,259Available Now1031717
    $1,259 May 26, 20262004717
    $1,259 June 5, 20262001717

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,259 - $1,561

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,259

    Unit 1031 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1031 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,259

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,259 - $1,561

    Unit 2004 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,259

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,259 - $1,561

    Unit 2001 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2001 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,259

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,259 - $1,561
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Sterling

    From $1,398

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 952 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,398Available Now2012952
    $1,448 June 4, 20262070952
    $1,448 June 26, 20262033952

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,398 - $1,564

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,398 - $1,448

    Unit 2012 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2012 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,398

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,398 - $1,564

    Unit 2070 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2070 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,448

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,398 - $1,564

    Unit 2033 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2033 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,448

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,398 - $1,564

    Preston

    From $1,405

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 838 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,405Available Now1019838
    $1,430Available Now1062838
    $1,405 June 5, 20262100838

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,405 - $1,544

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,405 - $1,430

    Unit 1019 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1019 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,405

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,405 - $1,544

    Unit 1062 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1062 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,430

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,405 - $1,544

    Unit 2100 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2100 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,405

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,405 - $1,544
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (623) 243-8292 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 216 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1998

Lease Terms

  • 2 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$175.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions apply. Pit Bull, Staffordshire Bull Terrier (American/English); Rottweiler; Doberman Pinscher; Chow; German Shepard; Mastiff (Bull or Cane Corso); Malamute; Husky; Presa Canario; American Bull Dog; Great Dane; Akita; Wolf Hybrid and any hybrids, combinations or mixes of the above.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Breed Restrictions apply. Pit Bull, Staffordshire Bull Terrier (American/English); Rottweiler; Doberman Pinscher; Chow; German Shepard; Mastiff (Bull or Cane Corso); Malamute; Husky; Presa Canario; American Bull Dog; Great Dane; A...

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Additional Parking Options

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Package Service
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2811 W Deer Valley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85027

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about RidgeGate Apartments

Where is RidgeGate Apartments located?

RidgeGate Apartments is located at 2811 W Deer Valley Rd near the Deer Valley area of Phoenix, AZ

What is the current rent range at RidgeGate Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at RidgeGate Apartments currently range from $1,259 to $1,448

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for RidgeGate Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at RidgeGate Apartments is: $300 Move-In Special on Select Homes! Contact the local office for more details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The RidgeGate Apartments Apartments are 14.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Deer Valley area, and 23.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Deer Valley Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,259$1,408-$149-10.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,398$1,697-$299-17.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Phoenix

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,259$1,552-$293-18.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,398$1,941-$543-28.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 822 other apartment communities in the immediate area around RidgeGate Apartments (Deer Valley), and 6835 other apartment communities in Phoenix using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.3
7 Renters Reviews
  • Wonderful Place to live

    September 6, 2016
    I have lived at RidgeGate for 3 years and every single encounter with my neighbors and the office have been amazing! I don't have to worry about anything and I can not see my self living any where else!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • GREAT APARTMENTS AND STAFF

    August 22, 2016
    I moved here a year ago and just renewed my lease for another term. The Staff has been great. The Apartment units themselves are clean, modern and everything works. The property is well maintained and any issues are taken care of immediately. I originally leased because RIDGEGATE Apartments were close to my school. MMI (motorcycle mechanics institute). After visiting a few of my friends I realized that the Apartments were a great choice for the comfort and conveniences they offer. Pool, Gym ...
    and Security. I would not hesitate to recommend to anyone considering moving here.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • love it

    September 29, 2015