Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ridgewood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ridgewood Apartments in Greensboro, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(336) 915-3710
Check Availability
4616 Mercury Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

Contact

Ridgewood Apartments

4616 Mercury Dr
Greensboro, NC 27410
(336) 915-3710
Ridgewood Apartments in Greensboro, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $795-$1,295 Pricing
  • 722–1,278 Square Feet

About Ridgewood Apartments

Ridgewood Apartments is located in the Hamilton Hills Neighborhood and 27410 Zip code of Greensboro, NC. This community is professionally managed by Summerfield Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ridgewood Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $795 and having 722–1,278 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $795

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 722 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $795Available Now305-C8722
    Call For RatesAvailable Now305-B2
    Call For Rates July 2, 2026305-B10

Model Price Range

    • $795 - $895

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For Rates

    Unit 305-C8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $795 - $895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $795 - $895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $795 - $895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $950

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1010 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $950Available Now303-A11010
    $995Available Now305-C6
    $995Available Now305-A1

Model Price Range

    • $950 - $995

    Unit 303-A1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $995

    Unit 305-C6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $995

    Unit 305-A1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $995

    2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath

    $995

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1134 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $995Available Now311-A

• Refrigerator

    Unit 311-A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    $995

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1170 sq ft
    Available Jun 30
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $995 June 30, 20264604-E

• Refrigerator

    Unit 4604-E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath

    Call For Rates

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1278 sq ft
    Available Aug 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    Call For Rates August 8, 20264614-G

Price

    • $1,295
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (336) 915-3710 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2018
  • 160 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00

Utilities

Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$325.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$325.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions May Apply

Comments:

2 pet max and breed restrictions may apply.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4616 Mercury Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ridgewood Apartments

Where is Ridgewood Apartments located?

Ridgewood Apartments is located at 4616 Mercury Dr near the Hamilton Hills area of Greensboro, NC

What is the current rent range at Ridgewood Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Ridgewood Apartments currently range from $795 to $995

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ridgewood Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Ridgewood Apartments Apartments are 37.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hamilton Hills area, and 34.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hamilton Hills Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$795$1,327-$532-40.1%
    2 Bedroom$950$1,559-$609-39.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,295$1,972-$677-34.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Greensboro

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$795$1,305-$510-39.1%
    2 Bedroom$950$1,483-$533-35.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,295$1,844-$549-29.8%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 134 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ridgewood Apartments (Hamilton Hills), and 984 other apartment communities in Greensboro using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.2
16 Renters Reviews
  • Best Service

    May 6, 2026
    Very quick and helpful. They fix anything needed right away. Love it
    Review from Apartments.com
  • My New Home is GREAT

    April 4, 2026
    I love my new home! Clean and safe as well as the mainatance is super quick and polite. I highly recommend it! Thank you so much
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Best Mantainance

    January 5, 2026
    The work order is tackled so quickly and they fixed the issue the same day I put the service request the same day.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • I love it

    January 5, 2026
    I love it living here. Very safe and clean. Thanks to the management.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Nice place

    January 23, 2025
    Very nice and great location. The property manager is very nice and helpful.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Good service

    January 22, 2025
    The service is very quick and efficient. Once I put any requests, they come and fix it right away!
    Review from Apartments.com