Your message has been sent! Thank you!

River Garden on Felicity Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

River Garden on Felicity in New Orleans, LA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(504) 527-8117
Check Availability
913 Felicity St, New Orleans, LA 70130

Contact

River Garden on Felicity

913 Felicity St
New Orleans, LA 70130
(504) 527-8117
River Garden on Felicity in New Orleans, LA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,050-$1,850 Pricing
  • 692–1,307 Square Feet

About River Garden on Felicity

River Garden on Felicity is located in the Lower Garden District Neighborhood and 70130 Zip code of New Orleans, LA. This community is professionally managed by HRI Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Repair Service On Call
  • Accepts cash payments via MoneyGram
  • Accepts credit card payments
  • ADA Compliant
  • Alarm System
  • All-new construction, featuring energy-efficient central air conditioning and modern appliances
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Breakfast Bar*
  • Central Air-Heat
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Close to the Mississippi Riverfront
  • Each Home Equipped for Cable and High Speed Internet Access
  • Free e-check option
  • Frost-Free Refrigerator with Ice-Maker
  • Fully Equipped Kitchen
  • Furnished Available
  • Internet Speeds up to 1 Gig Available from Cox
  • Large Closets
  • Nationally Recognized- Urbanism-Concept
  • Neighborhood Park Centrally Located
  • Online Payments Available
  • Pet Friendly Community
  • Private Balcony
  • Private, Mobile Neighborhood Watch Patrol
  • Professional, Lush Landscaping Provided
  • Redwood Cabinetry
  • Self Cleaning Oven
  • Stove
  • Veterinary House Call Services Available
  • Washer and Dryer in each Apartment

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

River Garden on Felicity offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 692–1,307 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Annunciation (Ground Level)

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 692 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityAnnunciation (Ground Level)692 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    1 Bedroom Apartment

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 714 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,274Call for Availability1 Bedroom Apartment714 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,274

    Annunciation (Upper)

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 768 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,050Call for AvailabilityAnnunciation (Upper)768 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,050
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Chippewa (Row House)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1152 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,325Call for AvailabilityChippewa (Row House)1152 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,325

    Felicity (Creole Cottage)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1168 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityFelicity (Creole Cottage)1168 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    2 Bedroom Apartment

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1168 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,470Call for Availability2 Bedroom Apartment1168 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,470
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom Apartment

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1307 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,850Call for Availability3 Bedroom Apartment1307 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,850
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (504) 527-8117 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 296 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2005
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Restrictions:

Restrictions Apply

Comments:

| Restrictions: Restrictions Apply.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Restrictions:

Restrictions Apply

Comments:

| Restrictions: Restrictions Apply.

Parking Fees

Street
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

913 Felicity St, New Orleans, LA 70130

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about River Garden on Felicity

Where is River Garden on Felicity located?

River Garden on Felicity is located at 913 Felicity St near the Lower Garden District area of New Orleans, LA

What is the current rent range at River Garden on Felicity?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at River Garden on Felicity

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for River Garden on Felicity are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The River Garden on Felicity Apartments are 41.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lower Garden District area, and 21.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lower Garden District Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,050$1,763-$713-40.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,325$2,364-$1,039-44.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,850$3,015-$1,165-38.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of New Orleans

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,050$1,368-$318-23.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,325$1,831-$506-27.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,850$2,173-$323-14.9%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 318 other apartment communities in the immediate area around River Garden on Felicity (Lower Garden District), and 1615 other apartment communities in New Orleans using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • horrible

    May 29, 2024
    Trash outside all over ! Loud people outside men selling drugs ! I don’t recommend
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from River Garden on Felicity.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Preservation Resource Center

923 Tchoupitoulas St.
2 minute drive / 0.88 miles away

Contemporary Arts Center

900 Camp St.
2 minute drive / 0.97 miles away

One Shell Square

701 Poydras St # 3870
4 minute drive / 1.37 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

89 Westbank Expy
4 minute drive / 1.64 miles away

Jcpenney

197 Westbank Expy
5 minute drive / 1.96 miles away

Lowe's

1351 Manhattan Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.39 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Tulane University - Health Sciences Center Campus

1555 Poydras Street
5 minute drive / 1.84 miles away

Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center - Downtown Campus

433 Bolivar Street
4 minute drive / 2.03 miles away

Tulane University - Main Campus

6823 Saint Charles Ave