Your message has been sent! Thank you!

River Glen Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

River Glen Apartments in Puyallup, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(253) 447-5359
Check Availability
1503 18th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

Contact

River Glen Apartments

1503 18th St NW
Puyallup, WA 98371
(253) 447-5359
River Glen Apartments in Puyallup, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,630-$1,730 Pricing
  • 740–940 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Special!~~2 Weeks Free Rent! Vacant Units Only!

About River Glen Apartments

River Glen Apartments is located in the Downtown Puyallup Neighborhood and 98371 Zip code of Puyallup, WA. This community is professionally managed by Olympic Management Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

River Glen Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,630 and having 740–940 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    251 1X1 T

    $1,630

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 740 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,630Available NowC301740

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Fireplace
    • Storage Space

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unit C301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,630

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,630
  • 2 Bedrooms

    251 2X1 M

    $1,730

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 940 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,730Available NowB203940

    Unit B203 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closet

    Unit B203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,730

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,730

    251 2X1 B

    $1,730

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 940 sq ft
    Available Jun 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,730 June 19, 2026B103940

    Unit B103 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer & Dryer

    Unit B103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,730

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,730
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (253) 447-5359 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 43 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1989

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Water/Sewer/GarbageiCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1503 18th St NW, Puyallup, WA 98371

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about River Glen Apartments

Where is River Glen Apartments located?

River Glen Apartments is located at 1503 18th St NW near the Downtown Puyallup area of Puyallup, WA

What is the current rent range at River Glen Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at River Glen Apartments currently range from $1,630 to $1,730

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for River Glen Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at River Glen Apartments is: Special!~~2 Weeks Free Rent! Vacant Units Only!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The River Glen Apartments Apartments are 10.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Puyallup area, and 10.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Puyallup Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,630$1,720-$90-5.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,730$2,074-$344-16.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Puyallup

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,630$1,736-$106-6.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,730$2,047-$317-15.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 406 other apartment communities in the immediate area around River Glen Apartments (Downtown Puyallup), and 406 other apartment communities in Puyallup using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Awful place to live

    February 22, 2019
    The new manager is not proactive at all. The neighbors are so loud all hours of the night. But they managers have done nothing about it. I’ve woken up at 3am more nights than I can count. We also received no notice when there was a crew working on our roof. And it even knocked out our power for almost 2 days which meant all our food went bad. The renovations seem like a quick fix to put a mask on an ugly face. It’s not actually fixing any problems. We’ve had black mold growing under both our ...
    sinks for 3 years now and nothing has been done about it. The fire extinguisher outside our apartment is broken, so hopefully there won’t be any need for it. No matter how many times we report issues, they never get resolved. I wish we were in a month to month lease so we could get out of this hell hole. Unfortunately we have a year lease. And the only reason I feel safe here is because police officers live just down the street. My advice, DONT LIVE HERE! This place is not worth the price. And the managers are so awful. I wish I could give this place less stars. Doesn’t even deserve 1 star.