Your message has been sent! Thank you!

River Highlands Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

River Highlands in Columbia, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(931) 548-0425
Check Availability
90 Freedom Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

River Highlands

90 Freedom Ln
Columbia, TN 38401
(931) 548-0425
River Highlands in Columbia, TN - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,284 Pricing
  • 911 Square Feet

About River Highlands

River Highlands is located in the 38401 Zip code of Columbia, TN. This community is professionally managed by Elmington Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

River Highlands offers 2 Bedroom apartments having 911 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2.2 60%

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 911 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,284Call for Availability2.2 60%911 sq ft

Model Price

      • $1,284
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (931) 548-0425 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 72 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 2005

    Income Restrictions At River Highlands

    Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

    # Persons60% Income Limit
    1$40,440
    2$46,200
    3$51,960
    4$57,720
    5$62,340
    6$66,960
    income restriction

    To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

    Lease Terms

    • 1 - 2, 11 - 13, 19 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$450.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$450.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
    65 lbs. Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

    Breed restrictions. Contact office for details.

    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Other Pet
    Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
    One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$400.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
    Restrictions:

    Pet policies and breed restrictions may vary among the communities. Please see your leasing representative for more information about types and breeds permitted.

    Parking Fees

    Surface Lot
    Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    90 Freedom Ln, Columbia, TN 38401

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about River Highlands

    Where is River Highlands located?

    River Highlands is located at 90 Freedom Ln, Columbia, TN

    What is the current rent range at River Highlands?

    Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom option at River Highlands

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for River Highlands are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The River Highlands Apartments are 30.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Columbia

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,284$1,849-$565-30.6%

      Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 44 other apartment communities in Columbia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search