Your message has been sent! Thank you!

RiverWatch Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

RiverWatch Apartments in Elkridge, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(443) 785-4296
Check Availability
5670A-A Furnace Ave, Elkridge, MD 21075

Contact

RiverWatch Apartments

5670A-A Furnace Ave
Elkridge, MD 21075
(443) 785-4296
RiverWatch Apartments in Elkridge, MD - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,900-$2,850 Pricing
  • 1,073–1,552 Square Feet

Rent Specials

SPRING SPECIAL!~~3 BD market rate units $2,385* 2 BD market rate units $2,017* Waived app fee *Must move in by 5/31

About RiverWatch Apartments

RiverWatch Apartments is located in the Elkridge Hanover Neighborhood and 21075 Zip code of Elkridge, MD. This community is professionally managed by Benton Communities

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

RiverWatch Apartments offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,900 and having 1,073–1,552 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom Townhome

    From $1,900

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1073 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,900Available Now2 Bedroom Townhome1073 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $2,150
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom Townhome

    From $2,750

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1552 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,750Available Now3 Bedroom Townhome1552 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,750 - $2,850
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (443) 785-4296 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 142 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2016

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Comments: A maximum of two dogs, cats or birds in any combination are permitted in each townhouse with a maximum weight of 100 lbs. total for one full grown pet or two full grown pets combined. For dogs and cats, a non- refundable pet fee of $350 (for pets ...

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5670A-A Furnace Ave, Elkridge, MD 21075

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about RiverWatch Apartments

Where is RiverWatch Apartments located?

RiverWatch Apartments is located at 5670A-A Furnace Ave near the Elkridge Hanover area of Elkridge, MD

What is the current rent range at RiverWatch Apartments?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at RiverWatch Apartments currently range from $1,900 to $2,850

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for RiverWatch Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at RiverWatch Apartments is: SPRING SPECIAL!~~3 BD market rate units $2,385* 2 BD market rate units $2,017* Waived app fee *Must move in by 5/31.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The RiverWatch Apartments Apartments are 9.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Elkridge Hanover area, and 11.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Elkridge Hanover Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,900$2,364-$464-19.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,750$2,720+$301.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Elkridge

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,900$2,420-$520-21.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,750$2,794-$44-1.6%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 52 other apartment communities in the immediate area around RiverWatch Apartments (Elkridge Hanover), and 77 other apartment communities in Elkridge using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • 1-2 Year Waitlist

    July 25, 2024
    After speaking with a leasing agent, they informed me that this pricing is only available to some people who qualify for the affordable rate. Additionally, she said there is a 1-2 year waitlist. Not sure why this is advertised if that is the case.