- Studio–3 Bedrooms
- $2,229-$3,729
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,100 - $3,600Required Monthly Fees$129Total Monthly Price$2,229 - $3,729 - 608–1,471 Square Feet
About Riverpointe Cheshire
Riverpointe Cheshire encompasses 300 apartment homes within 10 buildings spread amongst beautifully manicured landscape. This stunning community features studios, one-bedroom (with option for a den), two-bedroom, and three-bedroom residences. The community will be completed with sophisticated unit and common area finishes as well as a robust amenity program for all residents to enjoy.Riverpointe is conveniently located within Cheshire's new master-planned Stonebridge Crossing mixed-use development off of I-691.
Riverpointe Cheshire is located in the 06410 Zip code of Cheshire, CT. This community is professionally managed by The Simon Konover Company

- Call Us:
- (860) 329-8278
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Riverpointe Cheshire offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,229 and having 608–1,471 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
Studio
Show Unavailable FloorplansStudio S1
$2,229
Studio, 1 Bath, 608 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly Fees$129Total Monthly Price$2,229Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,229 Available Now 4104 608 Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Unit 4104 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $2,229Base Rent: $2,100Required Monthly Fees: $129
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Price
- $2,229
Apartment Model: Studio S1$2,229Studio, 1 Bath, 608 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Studio S1 - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 4104Apartment Model: Studio S1$2,229Studio, 1 Bath, 608 sq ftAvailable NowStudio S2
Studio, 1 Bath, 704 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Studio S2 704 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Apartment Model: Studio S2Call For RatesStudio, 1 Bath, 704 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Studio S2 - Floorplan 1 Bedroom
Show Unavailable FloorplansOne Bed A1
$2,504
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 753 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jul 17Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,375Required Monthly Fees$129Total Monthly Price$2,504Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,504 July 17, 2026 2104 753 Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Unit 2104 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $2,504Base Rent: $2,375Required Monthly Fees: $129
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Price
- $2,504
Apartment Model: One Bed A1$2,5041 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 753 sq ftAvailable July 17, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
One Bed A1 - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 2104Apartment Model: One Bed A1$2,5041 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 753 sq ftAvailable July 17, 2026One Bed Den
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 854 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability One Bed Den 854 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Apartment Model: One Bed DenCall For Rates1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 854 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
One Bed Den - Floorplan 2 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable FloorplansTwo Bed Den B8D
$3,304
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1263 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$3,175Required Monthly Fees$129Total Monthly Price$3,304Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $3,304 Available Now 7207 1263 $3,304 July 12, 2026 4208 1263 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $3,304Base Rent: $3,175Required Monthly Fees: $129
Unit 7207 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $3,304Base Rent: $3,175Required Monthly Fees: $129
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Price
- $3,304
Unit 4208 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $3,304Base Rent: $3,175Required Monthly Fees: $129
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Price
- $3,304
Apartment Model: Two Bed Den B8D$3,3042 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1263 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Two Bed Den B8D - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 7207Apartment Model: Two Bed Den B8D$3,3042 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1263 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 4208Apartment Model: Two Bed Den B8D$3,3042 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1263 sq ftAvailable July 12, 2026Two Bed B3
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1130 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Two Bed B3 1130 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Apartment Model: Two Bed B3Call For Rates2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1130 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Two Bed B3 - Floorplan Two Bed B2
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1130 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Two Bed B2 1130 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Apartment Model: Two Bed B2Call For Rates2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1130 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Two Bed B2 - Floorplan Two Bed B1
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1139 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Two Bed B1 1139 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Apartment Model: Two Bed B1Call For Rates2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1139 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Two Bed B1 - Floorplan Two Bed B4
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1155 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Two Bed B4 1155 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Apartment Model: Two Bed B4Call For Rates2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1155 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Two Bed B4 - Floorplan Two Bed B5
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1173 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Two Bed B5 1173 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Apartment Model: Two Bed B5Call For Rates2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1173 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Two Bed B5 - Floorplan Two Bed B6
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1218 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Two Bed B6 1218 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Apartment Model: Two Bed B6Call For Rates2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1218 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Two Bed B6 - Floorplan Two Bed B9D
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1280 sq ftLargest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Two Bed B9D 1280 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Apartment Model: Two Bed B9DCall For Rates2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1280 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Two Bed B9D - Floorplan 3 Bedrooms
Three Bed C1
$3,579
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1390 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$3,450Required Monthly Fees$129Total Monthly Price$3,579Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $3,579 Available Now 9302 1390 Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Unit 9302 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $3,579Base Rent: $3,450Required Monthly Fees: $129
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Price
- $3,579
Apartment Model: Three Bed C1$3,5793 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1390 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Three Bed C1 - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 9302Apartment Model: Three Bed C1$3,5793 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1390 sq ftAvailable NowThree Bed C2
$3,729
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1471 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$3,600Required Monthly Fees$129Total Monthly Price$3,729Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $3,729 Available Now 5202 1471 Model Amenities and Features
- Refrigerator
Unit 5202 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $3,729Base Rent: $3,600Required Monthly Fees: $129
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Price
- $3,729
Apartment Model: Three Bed C2$3,7293 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1471 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Three Bed C2 - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 5202Apartment Model: Three Bed C2$3,7293 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1471 sq ftAvailable Now
Schedule a Tour
3D Tours
Property Information
- Built in 2024
- 3 Stories
- 300 Units
Lease Terms
- 12 - 15 mo
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Application
- Screening FeeiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
- Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - RefundableiDeposit amount dependent on credit check. Refundable minus any damages or unpaid charges post move out. Charged Per Unit.$0.00