Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Rolling Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Rolling Terrace in Washington, DC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(240) 221-6076
Check Availability
1360 Peabody St NW, Washington, DC 20011

Contact

Rolling Terrace

1360 Peabody St NW
Washington, DC 20011
(240) 221-6076
Rolling Terrace in Washington, DC - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$1,999 Pricing
  • 400–955 Square Feet

About Rolling Terrace

Rolling Terrace is located in the Brightwood Neighborhood and 20011 Zip code of Washington, DC. This community is professionally managed by Borger Management Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Rolling Terrace offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,799 and having 400–955 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio Small

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,250Call for AvailabilityStudio Small400 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,250

    Studio Large

    Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300Call for AvailabilityStudio Large425 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,300

    Large Studio- Unit C04

    Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350Call for AvailabilityLarge Studio- Unit C04425 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,350
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed- Tier13

    $1,799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,799Available NowOne Bed- Tier13625 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,799

    One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,500

    One Bed- Tier 08

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,775Call for AvailabilityOne Bed- Tier 08600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,775

    One Bed-Units 201, 301

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Call for AvailabilityOne Bed-Units 201, 301620 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,500

    One Bed- Tier 05

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,775Call for AvailabilityOne Bed- Tier 05625 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,775

    One Bed- Tier 02

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 630 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,775Call for AvailabilityOne Bed- Tier 02630 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,775

    One Bed- Tier 04

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 635 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,775Call for AvailabilityOne Bed- Tier 04635 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,775

    One Bed- Tier 07

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,775Call for AvailabilityOne Bed- Tier 07640 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,775

    One Bed- Tier12

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 655 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,775Call for AvailabilityOne Bed- Tier12655 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,775

    One Bed-Unit 006

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300Call for AvailabilityOne Bed-Unit 006680 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,300

    One Bed- Tier 03

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,775Call for AvailabilityOne Bed- Tier 03690 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,775
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath- # C05

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed One Bath- # C05700 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,900

    Two Bedroom-One Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom-One Bath800 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,900

    Two Bedroom-Two Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $1,900Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom-Two Bath

Model Price

    • $1,900

    Two Bed Two Bath- Tier 11

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 865 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,999Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed Two Bath- Tier 11865 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,999

    Two Bed Two Bath- Tier 09

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 925 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,999Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed Two Bath- Tier 09925 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,999

    Two Bed Two Bath- Tier 06

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 955 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,999Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed Two Bath- Tier 06955 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,999
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (240) 221-6076 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 55 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1941

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$300.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1360 Peabody St NW, Washington, DC 20011

Frequently Asked Questions about Rolling Terrace

Where is Rolling Terrace located?

Rolling Terrace is located at 1360 Peabody St NW near the Brightwood area of Washington, DC

What is the current rent range at Rolling Terrace?

Studio at Rolling Terrace currently start from $1,799. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Rolling Terrace Apartments are 33.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Brightwood area, and 40.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Brightwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,300$2,138-$838-39.2%
    Studio$1,250$1,760-$510-29.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,900$2,771-$871-31.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Washington

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,300$2,438-$1,138-46.7%
    Studio$1,250$1,968-$718-36.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,900$3,134-$1,234-39.4%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 519 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Rolling Terrace (Brightwood), and 11213 other apartment communities in Washington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search