Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Royal Oaks Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Royal Oaks Apartments in Salem, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(971) 599-2568
Check Availability
126-198 Homewood Ct N, Salem, OR 97303

Contact

Royal Oaks Apartments

126-198 Homewood Ct N
Salem, OR 97303
(971) 599-2568
Royal Oaks Apartments in Salem, OR - Building Photo
  • Studio–4 Bedrooms
  • $900-$2,400 Pricing
  • 477–1,400 Square Feet

About Royal Oaks Apartments

Royal Oaks Apartments is located in the Keizer Neighborhood and 97303 Zip code of Salem, OR. This community is professionally managed by Scott Investments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Royal Oaks Apartments offers Studio to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,100 and having 477–1,400 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio - 1 bathroom

    Studio, 1 Bath, 477 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $900Call for AvailabilityStudio - 1 bathroom477 sq ft$995

Model Price Range

    • $900 - $995

    Deposit

    • $995 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom - 1 bathroom

    From $1,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 759 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,100 July 1, 2026127759$1,100
    $1,100 July 1, 2026137759$1,100
    $1,125 July 1, 2026171759$1,100

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,195

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,100 - $1,125

    Deposit

    • $1,150 deposit

    Unit 127 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 127 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,100 deposit

    Unit Description

    2nd Floor unit - reserved covered parking included

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,195

    Unit 137 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 137 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,100 deposit

    Unit Description

    2nd level unit - reserved covered parking included

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,195

    Unit 171 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 171 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,125
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,100 deposit

    Unit Description

    1st floor unit - reserved parking stall included

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,195
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom - 1 bathroom

    From $1,295

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 818 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,295Available Now167818$1,295
    $1,295Available Now132818$1,295

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,395

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,295

    Unit 167 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 167 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,295 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,395

    Unit 132 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 132 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,295 deposit

    Unit Description

    1st floor unit - reserved covered parking included

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,395
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Manager''s Apt

    4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,800Call for AvailabilityManager''s Apt1400 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $2,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (971) 599-2568 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 72 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiAll occupants over the age of 18 yrs must apply Charged Per Resident.$65.00
Administrative Fee$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Birds
Allowed
Fish
    Restrictions:

    Over 25 gallons requires renters insurance policy.

    Reptiles
      Restrictions:

      Case by case basis

      Storage Fees

      Storage Unit
      Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
      Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

      Parking Info and Fees

      Covered
      • 1 Max
      OtheriVisitor parking
      • 1 Max

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      126-198 Homewood Ct N, Salem, OR 97303

      Frequently Asked Questions about Royal Oaks Apartments

      Where is Royal Oaks Apartments located?

      Royal Oaks Apartments is located at 126-198 Homewood Ct N near the Keizer area of Salem, OR

      What is the current rent range at Royal Oaks Apartments?

      Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Royal Oaks Apartments currently range from $1,100 to $1,295

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

        The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The Royal Oaks Apartments Apartments are 13.28% cheaper than the average apartment in the Keizer area, and 27.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Keizer Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$995$1,178-$183-15.5%
        2 Bedroom$1,250$1,528-$278-18.2%
        Studio$900$948-$48-5.1%
        4 Bedroom$1,800$2,100-$300-14.3%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Salem

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$995$1,347-$352-26.1%
        2 Bedroom$1,250$1,558-$308-19.8%
        Studio$900$1,333-$433-32.5%
        4 Bedroom$1,800$2,591-$791-30.5%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 395 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Royal Oaks Apartments (Keizer), and 1088 other apartment communities in Salem using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      4.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • Maintenance could use improvement.

        March 23, 2021
        Maintaince requests are delayed and followed through poorly, Maintaince /Handy does not fully and correctly fixes or repairs simple things such as light fixtures or sink popping or repairs.
        Review from Apartments.com