Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments in Rancho Cucamonga, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(909) 443-1337
Check Availability
6628 Amethyst St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737

Contact

Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments

6628 Amethyst St
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
(909) 443-1337
Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments in Rancho Cucamonga, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,675-$1,985 Pricing
  • 464–722 Square Feet

About Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments

Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments is located in the Rancho Cucamonga Neighborhood and 91737 Zip code of Rancho Cucamonga, CA. This community is professionally managed by Jamboree Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,675 and having 464–722 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    B216-Move in specials

    $1,675

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 464 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,675Available NowB216464

    Unit B216 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit B216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,675

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,675

    B213-Move in specials

    $1,675

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 464 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,675Available NowB213464

    Unit B213 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit B213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,675

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,675

    B116-Move in specials

    $1,755

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 464 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,755Available NowB116464

    Unit B116 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit B116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,755

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,755

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 636 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,900Call for Availability1 Bed, 1 bath636 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $1,900

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 636 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,905Call for Availability2 Beds, 1 bath636 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,905

    2 Beds, 2 baths

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 722 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,985Call for Availability2 Beds, 2 baths722 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,985
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (909) 443-1337 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 168 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1987

Lease Terms

  • 10 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

25 lbs

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

1 dog 25lbs or lessor one dog and one cat or two cats

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiOne car allowed for each rental
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Planned Social Activities
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Pet Play Area
  • Renters Insurance Program
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

6628 Amethyst St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Saturday8:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments

Where is Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments located?

Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments is located at 6628 Amethyst St near the Rancho Cucamonga area of Rancho Cucamonga, CA

What is the current rent range at Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments currently range from $1,675 to $1,755

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday 8:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments Apartments are 29.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Rancho Cucamonga area, and 32.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Rancho Cucamonga Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,675$2,298-$623-27.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,905$2,776-$871-31.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Rancho Cucamonga

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,675$2,388-$713-29.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,905$2,914-$1,009-34.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2429 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Rudolph Hendrickson Senior Apartments (Rancho Cucamonga), and 516 other apartment communities in Rancho Cucamonga using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Outdoors 3.6

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Rudolph Hendrickson Apartments - Five Stars

    February 18, 2020
    This property feels like home. It has a park-like setting; mature trees, lots of lovely greenery and a beautiful rose garden! It's obvious that Rudolph Hendrickson was conceived and built with seniors in mind, as amenities are ample and easy to access (laundry, elevators, clubhouse, pool, etc. There's even a mobile dog-grooming service!). The management staff are organized, efficient; warm and friendly and ALWAYS accessible. People who live here are a community. The rental pricing is ...