Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sagebrush Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sagebrush Flats in Rapid City, SD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 477-4211
Check Availability
925-965 E Omaha St, Rapid City, SD 57701

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Sagebrush Flats

925-965 E Omaha St
Rapid City, SD 57701
(720) 477-4211
Sagebrush Flats in Rapid City, SD - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,052-$1,461 Pricing
  • 600–1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Rent Free til June!~~Move in special for May- $0 rent. First rent payment due June 1, 2026! Contact us today to take advantage of this amazing promotion!

About Sagebrush Flats

Sagebrush Flats is located in the 57701 Zip code of Rapid City, SD. This community is professionally managed by Blueline Development LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sagebrush Flats offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,052 and having 600–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    $1,052

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,052Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,052
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    $1,263

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 830 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,263Available Now2 Beds, 1 bath830 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,263
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 2 baths

    $1,461

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,461Available Now3 Beds, 2 baths1000 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,461
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 477-4211 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 180 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Income Restrictions At Sagebrush Flats

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$41,220
2$47,100
3$52,980
4$58,860
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Owner Paid Water, Sewer, Trash
  • Pet Friendly

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

925-965 E Omaha St, Rapid City, SD 57701

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sagebrush Flats

Where is Sagebrush Flats located?

Sagebrush Flats is located at 925-965 E Omaha St, Rapid City, SD

What is the current rent range at Sagebrush Flats?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Sagebrush Flats currently range from $1,052 to $1,461

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sagebrush Flats are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sagebrush Flats is: Rent Free til June!~~Move in special for May- $0 rent. First rent payment due June 1, 2026! Contact us today to take advantage of this amazing promotion!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Sagebrush Flats Apartments are 15.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Rapid City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,052$1,308-$256-19.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,263$1,475-$212-14.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,461$1,678-$217-12.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 262 other apartment communities in Rapid City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Student Living 3.2

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Washer/Dryer In Unit
    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access