Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Seasons of Layton Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Seasons of Layton in Layton, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(385) 381-8408
Check Availability
2111 N Hill Field Rd, Layton, UT 84041

Contact

Seasons of Layton

2111 N Hill Field Rd
Layton, UT 84041
(385) 381-8408
Seasons of Layton in Layton, UT - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,205-$4,046 Pricing
  • 747–1,185 Square Feet

About Seasons of Layton

Seasons of Layton is located in the 84041 Zip code of Layton, UT. This community is professionally managed by Mountain States Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Seasons of Layton offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,205 and having 747–1,185 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1Bd/1Bth

    From $1,205

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 747 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,303Available NowC-C125747$500
    $1,466Available NowF-F153747$500
    $1,297 June 3, 2026E-E141747$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,205 - $2,148

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,297 - $2,148

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit C-C125 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit C-C125 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,303
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,205 - $2,148

    Unit F-F153 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit F-F153 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,466
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,205 - $2,148

    Unit E-E141 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit E-E141 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,297
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,205 - $2,148
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2Bd/2Bth

    From $1,587

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1027 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,593Available NowA-A2021027$500
    $1,593 May 30, 2026F-F3451027$500
    $1,587 June 4, 2026B-B2161027$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,587 - $3,293

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,587 - $3,225

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit A-A202 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit A-A202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,593
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,587 - $3,293

    Unit F-F345 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit F-F345 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,593
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,587 - $3,293

    Unit B-B216 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit B-B216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,587
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,587 - $3,293
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3Bd/2Bth

    From $1,721

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1185 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,721Available NowB-B3181185$500
    $1,725 June 19, 2026B-B2181185$500
    $1,738 July 2, 2026A-A1081185$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,721 - $4,046

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit B-B318 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit B-B318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,721
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,721 - $4,046

    Unit B-B218 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit B-B218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,725
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,721 - $4,046

    Unit A-A108 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit A-A108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,738
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,721 - $4,046
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (385) 381-8408 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 164 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2013

Lease Terms

  • 2 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiOAC Charged per unit.$500.00
Administrative FeeiNon-refundable Charged per unit.$300.00

Utilities

Concierge PackageiCharged per unit.$135.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Renter's InsuranceiWe provide liability Insurance or you can provide your own. Charged per unit.$25.00

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Storage Fees

BikeRack
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo
Storage Small
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Small Storage Space on the balcony of each apartment.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2111 N Hill Field Rd, Layton, UT 84041

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Seasons of Layton

Where is Seasons of Layton located?

Seasons of Layton is located at 2111 N Hill Field Rd, Layton, UT

What is the current rent range at Seasons of Layton?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Seasons of Layton currently range from $1,205 to $4,046

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Seasons of Layton are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Seasons of Layton Apartments are 10.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Layton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,205$1,306-$101-7.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,587$1,712-$125-7.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,721$2,052-$331-16.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 184 other apartment communities in Layton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.4

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Car Charging Station(s)
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.9
53 Renters Reviews
  • Verified Renter

    April 30, 2026
    Awesome Service Coleson took care of our broken door knob right away, such a awesome hard worker
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    April 26, 2026
    fixing the microwave the glass on the door fell and we were supplied with a brand new one within a few days. Thank you
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 1, 2026
      Thanks for visiting! It means so much when customers share their positive experiences with us. Thank you for your review.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    April 22, 2026
    Best maintenance team My request was submitted. Within 5 to 7 min a maintenance tech showed up and completed my repair. Seasons has the best maintenance team in Layton!
    • Property Manager Responded