Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Seminole Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Seminole in Springfield, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(417) 465-3246
Check Availability
2142 S Fairway Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

Contact

Seminole

2142 S Fairway Ave
Springfield, MO 65804
(417) 465-3246
Seminole in Springfield, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $715-$875 Pricing
  • 650–750 Square Feet

About Seminole

Seminole is located in the Outer Southeast Springfield Neighborhood and 65804 Zip code of Springfield, MO. This community is professionally managed by The Wooten Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Large Living Rooms
  • Minutes for The Mall, Hospitals, and Area College Campuses
  • Partial Utilities Paid
  • This property is Professionally Managed by The Wooten Co, LLC.
  • Upgraded Features

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Seminole offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $735 and having 650–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    From $735

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $795Available Now46304650$400
    $735 May 27, 202658304650$400
    $765 June 2, 202648204650$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Large Living Rooms
    • Upgraded Features

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $715 - $815

    Current Available Pricing

    • $735 - $795

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 46304 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Large Living Rooms
    • Upgraded Features

    Unit 46304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $795

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $715 - $815

    Unit 58304 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Large Living Rooms
    • Upgraded Features

    Unit 58304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $735

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $715 - $815

    Unit 48204 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Large Living Rooms
    • Upgraded Features

    Unit 48204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $765

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $715 - $815
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    From $775

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Jul 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $775 July 27, 202648203750$400

    Unit 48203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Courtesy Patrol
    • Large Living Rooms
    • Upgraded Features

    Unit 48203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $775

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $775 - $875
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (417) 465-3246 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 93 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Residents may have 1 pet per apartment. Pet must be 6 months of age or older, spayed, and/or neutered, with a maximum height of 17 inches from shoulder to ground at full maturity. For further details, please call the property office.

Comments:

Max of 1. Residents may have 1 pet per apartment. The resident will be required to pay a non-refundable pet fee of $300 for 1 pet with a $25 per month pet rent. Please see restrictions for specific guidelines.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2142 S Fairway Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–12:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Seminole

Where is Seminole located?

Seminole is located at 2142 S Fairway Ave near the Outer Southeast Springfield area of Springfield, MO

What is the current rent range at Seminole?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Seminole currently range from $735 to $795

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Seminole are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–12:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Seminole Apartments are 34.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Southeast Springfield area, and 35.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Southeast Springfield Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$715$1,036-$321-31.0%
    2 Bedroom$775$1,257-$482-38.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Springfield

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$715$1,047-$332-31.7%
    2 Bedroom$775$1,268-$493-38.9%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 316 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Seminole (Outer Southeast Springfield), and 824 other apartment communities in Springfield using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
5 Renters Reviews
  • Cheap and quiet

    January 30, 2026
    I have lived here for over five years. I would recommend it to anybody. It is cheap and quiet in the area is pretty. There is a Lil to know noise from the road. I would recommend this to a big family small family or college students. Pool area is newly renovated and we got a new roof.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Affordable and Great

    January 11, 2026
    The prices are great for the area and improvements are constantly being added. The apartment manager is amazing and fixes any issues.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Seminole apartments

    November 28, 2025
    Nice area fairly quiet. Ammenities are included on site and are decent as well. Also nice management and maintenance have been good about staying on top of things.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • great apartments

    January 27, 2016
    Great apartments! We have lived here over a year now and havent had any problems out of the management and maintenance. they are both very timely and fix any issues right away.