Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Settlers Cove Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Settlers Cove in Beaumont, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(409) 227-8957
Check Availability
4045 Treadway Rd, Beaumont, TX 77706

Contact

Settlers Cove

4045 Treadway Rd
Beaumont, TX 77706
(409) 227-8957
Settlers Cove in Beaumont, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $795-$1,150 Pricing
  • 545–965 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in specials with No Deposit!~~Move in Special. No Deposit!

About Settlers Cove

Settlers Cove is located in the North Beaumont Neighborhood and 77706 Zip code of Beaumont, TX. This community is professionally managed by Grassano Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hr Fitness Center
  • vinyl plank floors
  • Washer/dryer Connections In Select Homes
  • Wood-burning Fireplaces In Most Homes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Settlers Cove offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $795 and having 545–965 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Plan B

    $995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 703 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $995 June 5, 20261903703

    Unit 1903 Amenities and Features

• vinyl plank floors

    Unit 1903 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    Plan A

    $795

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 545 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $795 June 12, 20261827545
    $795 June 19, 20262410545

Model Price

    • $795

    Unit 1827 Amenities and Features

• vinyl plank floors

    Unit 1827 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $795

    Unit 2410 Amenities and Features

• vinyl plank floors

    Unit 2410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $795
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plan E

    $1,150

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 965 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,150 June 12, 20262312965

    Unit 2312 Amenities and Features

• vinyl plank floors

    Unit 2312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,150
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (409) 227-8957 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 182 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1988

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$70.00
Reservation/Holding Feei$100 Admin. Fee is refundable if not approved Charged Per Unit.$100.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4045 Treadway Rd, Beaumont, TX 77706

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Settlers Cove

Where is Settlers Cove located?

Settlers Cove is located at 4045 Treadway Rd near the North Beaumont area of Beaumont, TX

What is the current rent range at Settlers Cove?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Settlers Cove currently range from $795 to $1,150

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Settlers Cove are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Settlers Cove is: Move in specials with No Deposit!~~Move in Special. No Deposit!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Settlers Cove Apartments are 12.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Beaumont area, and 9.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Beaumont Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$795$990-$195-19.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,150$1,215-$65-5.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Beaumont

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$795$970-$175-18.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,150$1,162-$12-1.0%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 251 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Settlers Cove (North Beaumont), and 294 other apartment communities in Beaumont using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Outdoors 3.0

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features: