Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sevilla Condos Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sevilla Condos in Carrollton, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 702-9709
Check Availability
1455 N Perry Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006

Contact

Sevilla Condos

1455 N Perry Rd
Carrollton, TX 75006
(469) 702-9709
Sevilla Condos in Carrollton, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,105-$1,500 Pricing
  • 652–992 Square Feet

About Sevilla Condos

Sevilla Condos is located in the Original Town Neighborhood and 75006 Zip code of Carrollton, TX.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sevilla Condos offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,105 and having 652–992 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1Bath

    From $1,105

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 652 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,105Available Now708652$350
    $1,105Available Now204652$350
    $1,130 May 24, 2026908652$200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $1,130

    Unit 708 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 708 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $1,130

    Unit 204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,105
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $1,130

    Unit 908 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 908 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,130
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,105 - $1,130

    1 Bed 1 Bath w/study - upgraded

    From $1,345

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 825 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,345 June 30, 20261402825$350

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,345
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,350

    1 Bed 1.5 Bath w/study

    From $1,295

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 825 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,295 June 15, 2026502825$100

    Unit 502 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,295

    1 bed 1 Bath - upgraded

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 652 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300Call for Availability1 bed 1 Bath - upgraded652 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,300
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 2 Bath - upgraded

    From $1,455

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 908 sq ft
    Available Jul 18

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,455 July 18, 20261308908$450

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,455
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,455

    2 Bed 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 908 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,310Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath908 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,310

    2 Bed 2 Bath w/study

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 992 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,415Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath w/study992 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,415

    2 Bed 2 Bath w/study - upgraded

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 992 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath w/study - upgraded992 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,500
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 702-9709 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 104 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Utilities

Pest ControliPest Control Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Renters InsuranceiRenters Insurance Charged per unit.$15.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.10.0% of base rent/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$30.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged Per Unit.150.0% of base rent/per occurrence
MTM Flat FeeiMonth to Month Flat Fee Charged Per Unit.$200.00/mo

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Non-Refundable Pet FeeiNon-Refundable Pet Fee Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet DepositiPet Deposit Charged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet Rent (Dog)iPet Rent (Dog) Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo

Surface Lot

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      1455 N Perry Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Sevilla Condos

      Where is Sevilla Condos located?

      Sevilla Condos is located at 1455 N Perry Rd near the Original Town area of Carrollton, TX

      What is the current rent range at Sevilla Condos?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Sevilla Condos currently range from $1,105 to $1,455

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Sevilla Condos are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Sevilla Condos Apartments are 20.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Original Town area, and 27.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Original Town Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,105$1,442-$337-23.4%
        2 Bedroom$1,310$1,600-$290-18.1%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Carrollton

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,105$1,449-$344-23.7%
        2 Bedroom$1,310$1,880-$570-30.3%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 93 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sevilla Condos (Original Town), and 700 other apartment communities in Carrollton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      • Eco-Friendly 3.4

        The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.4-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

        • Fireplaces
        • Smoke Free Options
        • Recycling
        • Public Transportation
        • Patios
      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      1.0
      2 Renters Reviews
      • Soo many roaches

        December 14, 2022
        I’ve never seen so many roaches in the same place at the same time. The day we moved it we saw a few roaches as we were moving in came back a couple hours later and there were dozens. They were on our stuff and under our boxes. Paint was wet and peeling due to not being dry as well. Also they painted over roaches.
        • Property Manager Responded

          December 16, 2022
          Hello, it's upsetting to hear that you did not receive the top-notch service we strive to provide. We are glad that we are working towards a resolution, if you have any other questions, please reach out to us at (972) 242-0112 to discuss this further. We will continue to keep in touch with updates if any. -Multi-Site Community Manager.