Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Shaker Park East Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Shaker Park East Apartments in Shaker Heights, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(937) 745-2519
Check Availability
2540 N Moreland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

Contact

Shaker Park East Apartments

2540 N Moreland Blvd
Shaker Heights, OH 44120
(937) 745-2519
Shaker Park East Apartments in Shaker Heights, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $873-$1,620 Pricing
  • 750–1,425 Square Feet

About Shaker Park East Apartments

Shaker Park East Apartments is located in the 44120 Zip code of Shaker Heights, OH. This community is professionally managed by Integrity Realty Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Shaker Park East Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $893 and having 750–1,425 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath Large

    From $893

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750-800 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $893 June 12, 2026407750$250

• Refrigerator

    Unit 407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $893

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $873 - $1,237
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Park East 2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $1,175

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200-1425 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,175Available Now1051200$250

• Refrigerator

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,620

    Park East 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath

    From $1,149

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 900-1000 sq ft
    Available Jul 24

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,149 July 24, 2026505900$250

• Refrigerator

    Unit 505 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,149

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,516
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (937) 745-2519 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 75 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1953

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiSecurity Deposit is the minimum required and may be higher based on Screening results Charged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Two Pets Allowed

Comments:

$30 monthly pet rent per pet.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2540 N Moreland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Shaker Park East Apartments

Where is Shaker Park East Apartments located?

Shaker Park East Apartments is located at 2540 N Moreland Blvd, Shaker Heights, OH

What is the current rent range at Shaker Park East Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Shaker Park East Apartments currently range from $893 to $1,175

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Shaker Park East Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Shaker Park East Apartments Apartments are 44.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Shaker Heights

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$873$1,563-$690-44.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,020$1,844-$824-44.7%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 779 other apartment communities in Shaker Heights using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • No central air. Painted shut windows. Homeless issue

    May 17, 2024
    Worst apartment complex I’ve ever lived in. Put in a request for the hvac system. Goes straight to voicemail when you call maintenance or the leasing office. Packages were stolen twice. Camera systems don’t work they will just say oh well. Security, maintenance, and management don’t care at all. I wish I could give it 0 stars. Also dishwasher is portable and is on the opposite side of the kitchen which makes it impossible!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Good but not Great

    May 3, 2022
    Good location, decent building but DEFINITELY needs some work done throughout. Prices are somewhat reasonable, hopefully they'll have a loyalty program to keep current tenants.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Mice in apartment building

    June 23, 2020
    There are mice throughout the building. Maintenance responds quickly and adds traps to apartments. I wish I knew before I signed my lease.
    Review from Apartments.com