Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments in Union City, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 735-5693
Check Availability
6822 Shannon Pky, Union City, GA 30291

Contact

Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments

6822 Shannon Pky
Union City, GA 30291
(844) 735-5693
Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments in Union City, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,203-$1,648 Pricing
  • 700–1,235 Square Feet

About Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments

Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments is located in the South Fulton Neighborhood and 30291 Zip code of Union City, GA. This community is professionally managed by Dominium

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 700–1,235 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom 1A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom 1A700 sq ft

• Kitchen

    One Bedroom 1B

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 745 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,203Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom 1B745 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,203

    One Bedroom 1C

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 833 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom 1C833 sq ft

• Kitchen
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom 2G

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 995 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,443Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom 2G995 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,443

    Two Bedroom 2D

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1036 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom 2D1036 sq ft

• Kitchen

    Two Bedroom 2A

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 933 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom 2A933 sq ft

• Kitchen

    Two Bedroom 2AA (Wheelchair Accessible)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 933 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,443Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom 2AA (Wheelchair Accessible)933 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,443

    Two Bedroom 2B (Audio/Visual)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 970 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,443Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom 2B (Audio/Visual)970 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,443

    Two Bedroom 2C

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 990 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,443Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom 2C990 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,443

    Two Bedroom 2E

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1036 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom 2E1036 sq ft

• Kitchen

    Two Bedroom 2F

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1086 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom 2F1086 sq ft

• Kitchen
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom Cottage (Wheelchair Accessible)

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1174 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,648Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom Cottage (Wheelchair Accessible)1174 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,648

    Three Bedroom Cottage

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1174 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,648Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom Cottage1174 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,648

    Three Bedroom 3A

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1235 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom 3A1235 sq ft

• Kitchen

    Three Bedroom 3AA (Wheelchair Accessible)

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1235 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,648Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom 3AA (Wheelchair Accessible)1235 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,648
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 735-5693 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 166 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Income Restrictions At Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$48,000
2$54,840
3$61,680
4$68,520
5$74,040
6$79,500
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Some breed and other restrictions may apply. Please call for more details.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6822 Shannon Pky, Union City, GA 30291

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments

Where is Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments located?

Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments is located at 6822 Shannon Pky near the South Fulton area of Union City, GA

What is the current rent range at Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments Apartments are 13.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Fulton area, and 19.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Fulton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,203$1,401-$198-14.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,443$1,573-$130-8.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,648$2,015-$367-18.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Union City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,203$1,461-$258-17.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,443$1,704-$261-15.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,648$2,253-$605-26.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 743 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Shannon Reserve 55+ Apartments (South Fulton), and 184 other apartment communities in Union City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Shannon Reserve

    November 9, 2025
    This is absolutely the best senior living community. I’m so pleased with the start & finish on my patents process of the application fee to the move in. Thank you staff.
    Review from Apartments.com