Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Shorehaven Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Shorehaven in Dumfries, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(571) 554-6293
Check Availability
2900 Shorehaven Way, Dumfries, VA 22026

Contact

Shorehaven

2900 Shorehaven Way
Dumfries, VA 22026
(571) 554-6293
Shorehaven in Dumfries, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,599-$2,229 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 750–1,276 Square Feet

About Shorehaven

Shorehaven is located in the I 95 Woodbridge Neighborhood and 22026 Zip code of Dumfries, VA. This community is professionally managed by Franklin Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Ample on-site parking
  • Commuter lot
  • Crown molding in select apartment homes
  • Energy-efficient design
  • Full-size washer & dryer in each apartment home
  • Fully-equipped kitchens
  • Granite countertops in kitchen and bathroom
  • Pet friendly
  • Spacious 1, 2, & 3 bedroom apartment homes
  • Spacious closets
  • Tile flooring in kitchen and bathroom

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Shorehaven offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,599 and having 750–1,276 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Belvoir

    From $1,599

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,599Available Now05-401750$300
    $1,669 June 5, 202601-401$300
    $1,669 June 5, 202602-304$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,669

    Unit 05-401 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 05-401 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,669Plus Fees

    Unit 01-401 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 01-401 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,669

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,669Plus Fees

    Unit 02-304 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 02-304 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,669

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,599 - $1,669Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Vernon

    $1,971

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1070 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,971Available Now09-404$300
    $1,971 June 5, 202603-4021070$300
    $1,971 June 5, 202606-302$300

Model Price

    • $1,971

    Unit 09-404 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 09-404 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,971

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,971Plus Fees

    Unit 03-402 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 03-402 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,971

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,971Plus Fees

    Unit 06-302 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 06-302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,971

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,971Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Potomac

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1276 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,229Call for AvailabilityPotomac1276 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,229
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (571) 554-6293 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 240 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2014

Income Restrictions At Shorehaven

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$68,880
2$78,720
3$88,560
4$98,340
5$106,260
6$114,120
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$32.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed and Weight Restrictions Apply

Comments:

One-time non-refundable pet fee of $350 for 1 pet & $400 for 2 pets. Monthly pet rent of $35 for 1 pet & $60 for 2 pets.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed and Weight Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2900 Shorehaven Way, Dumfries, VA 22026

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Shorehaven

Where is Shorehaven located?

Shorehaven is located at 2900 Shorehaven Way near the I 95 Woodbridge area of Dumfries, VA

What is the current rent range at Shorehaven?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Shorehaven currently range from $1,599 to $1,971

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Shorehaven are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Shorehaven Apartments are 12.03% cheaper than the average apartment in the I 95 Woodbridge area, and 0.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the I 95 Woodbridge Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,599$1,898-$299-15.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,971$2,230-$259-11.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,229$2,442-$213-8.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dumfries

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,599$1,643-$44-2.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,971$1,966+$50.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,229$2,219+$100.5%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 306 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Shorehaven (I 95 Woodbridge), and 61 other apartment communities in Dumfries using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
8 Renters Reviews
  • ABSOLUTELY NO DEPORTMENT

    February 20, 2026
    My wife and I had a scheduled tour today and upon our arrival no one greeted us in the lobby. There was a meeting going on in the main area and there was a young lady sitting in an office just staring at us. Her body language and demeanor appeared off as she refused to get up to address our concerns. Eight or so minutes later a lady who was involved in the meeting got up and told the young lady to assist us. When she did she didn't introduce herself, appeared nonchalant and ignored the fact ...
    that I told her we had a scheduled tour. No acknowledgement whatsoever! We completed the quick tour and we still didn't know her name. You dont get a second chance to make a first impression and her behavior said everything about this property!
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 25, 2026
      Thank you for sharing your experience. We understand the importance of first impressions and are concerned about the service you received during your visit. Your feedback has been escalated to our team for review. Please reach out to customerservice@fgcompanies.com so we can address your concerns directly.