Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes in San Antonio, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(210) 940-2706
Check Availability
10903 Honey Crisp, San Antonio, TX 78252

Contact

Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes

10903 Honey Crisp
San Antonio, TX 78252
(210) 940-2706
Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes in San Antonio, TX - Building Photo
  • 3–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,685-$2,089 Pricing
  • 1,266–2,173 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Enjoy two months free on all new leases. Restrictions apply, see agent for details.

About Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes

Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes is located in the Southwest Side Neighborhood and 78252 Zip code of San Antonio, TX. This community is professionally managed by BH Management Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes offers 3 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,685 and having 1,266–2,173 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Kitson

    From $1,685

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1402 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,710Available Now10815LB1402
    $1,685Available Now10823LB1402
    $1,685Available Now10843LB1402

Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,760

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,685 - $1,710

    Unit 10815LB Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Corner/end Unit
    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10815LB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,710
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,760

    Unit 10823LB Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10823LB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,685
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,760

    Unit 10843LB Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10843LB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,685
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,760

    Oakridge

    From $1,717

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1266 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,717 May 27, 20266309GS1266
    $1,717 May 27, 20266325GS1266
    $1,717 June 30, 202610831HS1266

Model Price Range

    • $1,717 - $1,817

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,717

    Unit 6309GS Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 6309GS Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,717
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,717 - $1,817

    Unit 6325GS Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 6325GS Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,717
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,717 - $1,817

    Unit 10831HS Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10831HS Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,717
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,717 - $1,817
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Pinehollow

    From $1,866

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1600 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 4 BedroomThis is the cheapest 4 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,866Available Now10907HC1600
    $1,866Available Now10915HC1600
    $1,866Available Now10925HC1600

Model Price Range

    • $1,866 - $1,891

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,866

    Unit 10907HC Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10907HC Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,866
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,866 - $1,891

    Unit 10915HC Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10915HC Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,866
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,866 - $1,891

    Unit 10925HC Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10925HC Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,866
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,866 - $1,891

    Whitetail

    From $1,989

    4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1952 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,989Available Now10819LB1952
    $1,989Available Now10839LB1952
    $1,989Available Now10916HC1952

Model Price Range

    • $1,989 - $2,089

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,989

    Unit 10819LB Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10819LB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,989
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,989 - $2,089

    Unit 10839LB Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10839LB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,989
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,989 - $2,089

    Unit 10916HC Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10916HC Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,989
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,989 - $2,089

    Barlow

    $2,075

    4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2173 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 4 BedroomThis is the largest 4 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,075Available Now10827LB2173
    $2,075Available Now10847LB2173
    $2,075 June 30, 202610814LB2173

Model Price

    • $2,075

    Unit 10827LB Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10827LB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,075
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,075

    Unit 10847LB Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10847LB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,075
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,075

    Unit 10814LB Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Smart Home Technology Package
    • Two Car Garage
    • Washer/dryer Connections

    Unit 10814LB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,075
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,075
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (210) 940-2706 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 107 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 2025

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Non-Refundable Fees/RedecoratingiMax of 1. Charged per unit.$200.00

Utilities

Monthly Amenity BundleiMax of 1. Charged per unit.$115.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Lease LockiMax of 1. Required security deposit or nonrefundable fee is based on screening outcome. Required security deposits are eligible for a refund after move-out. Zero upfront and/or deposit alternative options may be available. See agent to learn about all options. Charged per unit.$48.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Pet Fees

Pet FeeiMax of 3. Large dogs welcome, breed restrictions will apply. Amount varies based on number of pets, connect with an agent for more details. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet RentiMax of 3. Large dogs welcome, breed restrictions will apply. Amount varies based on number of pets, connect with an agent for more details. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 3.

Cats
  • 3 Pet Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Comments: Large Dogs Welcome

Dogs
  • 3 Pet Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments: Large Dogs Welcome

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10903 Honey Crisp, San Antonio, TX 78252

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes

Where is Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes located?

Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes is located at 10903 Honey Crisp near the Southwest Side area of San Antonio, TX

What is the current rent range at Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes?

3 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes currently range from $1,685 to $2,089

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes are
  • Monday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes is: Enjoy two months free on all new leases. Restrictions apply, see agent for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes Apartments are 9.7% more expensive than the average apartment in the Southwest Side area, and 9.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southwest Side Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,685$1,416+$26919.0%
    4 Bedroom$1,866$1,858+$80.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of San Antonio

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,685$1,912-$227-11.9%
    4 Bedroom$1,866$2,001-$135-6.7%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 165 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sienna at Applewood Grove Rental Homes (Southwest Side), and 1188 other apartment communities in San Antonio using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search