Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Signature Pointe Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Signature Pointe Apartment Homes in Athens, AL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(256) 795-3186
Check Availability
340 French Farms Blvd, Athens, AL 35611

Contact

Signature Pointe Apartment Homes

340 French Farms Blvd
Athens, AL 35611
(256) 795-3186
Signature Pointe Apartment Homes in Athens, AL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $914-$1,400 Pricing
  • 735–1,081 Square Feet

About Signature Pointe Apartment Homes

Signature Pointe Apartment Homes is located in the 35611 Zip code of Athens, AL. This community is professionally managed by Edward Rose & Sons

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9' Ceilings on the Third Floor
  • Blinds Provided
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Carpeting
  • Ceiling Fans in Living Room and Bedrooms
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Electric Range
  • Enclosed Storage
  • Enlarged Living Room & Extra Windows Offered
  • Fire Pit with Seating
  • Flexible Lease Terms Available
  • Furnished Apartments - Contact VIA For A Quote
  • Pet Friendly. Restrictions apply.
  • Positive Credit Reporting of On-Time Payments

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Signature Pointe Apartment Homes offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $914 and having 735–1,081 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $914

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 735 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $914Available Now05306735
    $914Available Now05309735
    $978Available Now15202735

Model Price Range

    • $914 - $1,145

    Current Available Pricing

    • $914 - $978

    Unit 05306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $914
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $914 - $1,145

    Unit 05309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $914
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $914 - $1,145

    Unit 15202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $978
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $914 - $1,145

    One Bedroom End

    From $1,026

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 823-838 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,026Available Now15201838
    $1,026Available Now15212823
    $1,045Available Now15301838

Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,185

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,026 - $1,045

    Unit 15201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,026
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,185

    Unit 15212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,026
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,185

    Unit 15301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,045
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,185
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom, Two Bath

    From $1,259

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1081 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,259Available Now153031081
    $1,259Available Now153041081
    $1,259Available Now153071081

Model Price Range

    • $1,259 - $1,400

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,259

    Unit 15303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,259
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,259 - $1,400

    Unit 15304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,259
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,259 - $1,400

    Unit 15307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,259
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,259 - $1,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (256) 795-3186 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 558 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Holding FeeiOnce your application is approved, a $300 non-refundable holding fee will be charged to the primary applicant’s method of payment. This is an automatic charge applied towards your move-in costs. Charged per unit.$300.00
Due at Move-In
Water, Sewer, and Trash New Account FeeiCharged per unit. Payable to Third Party.$15.00
Due at Move-Out
Water, Sewer, and Trash New AccountiCharged per unit. Payable to Third Party.$15.00

Utilities

Water, Sewer, and Trash Admin FeeiCharged per unit. Payable to Third Party.$4.25/mo
Water, Sewer, and TrashiCharged per unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Unit.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

See Community Website Amenities Page for Pet Policy Details.

Comments:

No Weight Restrictions.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Unit.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Comments:

No Weight Restrictions.

Parking Fees

Garage Detached
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$75.00/mo
Comments:

Assigned garages with remote offered.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot
Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Package Service
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Recycling
  • Renters Insurance Program
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

340 French Farms Blvd, Athens, AL 35611

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Signature Pointe Apartment Homes

Where is Signature Pointe Apartment Homes located?

Signature Pointe Apartment Homes is located at 340 French Farms Blvd, Athens, AL

What is the current rent range at Signature Pointe Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Signature Pointe Apartment Homes currently range from $914 to $1,325

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Signature Pointe Apartment Homes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Signature Pointe Apartment Homes Apartments are 8.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Athens

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$914$1,048-$134-12.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,259$1,317-$58-4.4%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 82 other apartment communities in Athens using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Family Friendly 4.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 4.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Renters Insurance Programs
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Student Living 4.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors