Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Silver Station Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Silver Station in Columbia, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 448-7513
Check Availability
9641 Farrow Rd, Columbia, SC 29203

Contact

Silver Station

9641 Farrow Rd
Columbia, SC 29203
(833) 448-7513
Silver Station in Columbia, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $769-$1,872 Pricing
  • 803–1,293 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lock in your new home and save big! For a limited time, take advantage of a $100 deposit for approved and conditionally approved applications, WAIVED application fees, and a $1,000 rent concession when you sign your lease within 7 days of compliance approval. Don’t miss this incredible move-in special designed to help you move in for less!

About Silver Station

Silver Station is located in the Northeast Arcadia Lakes Neighborhood and 29203 Zip code of Columbia, SC. This community is professionally managed by RBM Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Silver Station offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,040 and having 803–1,293 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 x 1

    From $1,291

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 803 sq ft
    Available Jun 13

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,291 June 13, 202641998803

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 41998 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,291
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $769 - $1,395
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 x 2

    From $1,538

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1065 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,644Available Now419781065
    $1,644Available Now419921065
    $1,644Available Now419941065

Model Price Range

    • $911 - $1,644

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,644

    Unit 41978 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,644
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $911 - $1,644

    Unit 41992 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,644
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $911 - $1,644

    Unit 41994 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,644
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $911 - $1,644
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 x 2

    From $1,040

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1293 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,872Available Now419711293
    $1,872Available Now419791293
    $1,872Available Now419801293

Model Price Range

    • $1,040 - $1,872

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,872

    Unit 41971 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,872
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,040 - $1,872

    Unit 41979 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,872
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,040 - $1,872

    Unit 41980 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,872
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,040 - $1,872
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 448-7513 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 240 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Amenity FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on approved credit Charged Per Unit.$99.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Additional Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on conditional credit Charged Per Unit.$99.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2. Pet Fee: $300.00 (non-refundable) Per pet? No, Pet Fee: $0.00 (two pets), Pet Deposit: $0.00 Per pet? No, Pet Rent: $30.00 Per pet? Yes.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo
Comments:

Optional Private Garages Monthly Rent $150.00.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

• Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

9641 Farrow Rd, Columbia, SC 29203

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Silver Station

Where is Silver Station located?

Silver Station is located at 9641 Farrow Rd near the Northeast Arcadia Lakes area of Columbia, SC

What is the current rent range at Silver Station?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Silver Station currently range from $1,040 to $1,872

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Silver Station are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Silver Station is: Lock in your new home and save big! For a limited time, take advantage of a $100 deposit for approved and conditionally approved applications, WAIVED application fees, and a $1,000 rent concession when you sign your lease within 7 days of compliance approval. Don’t miss this incredible move-in special designed to help you move in for less!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Silver Station Apartments are 43.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northeast Arcadia Lakes area, and 39.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northeast Arcadia Lakes Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$769$1,400-$631-45.1%
    2 Bedroom$911$1,575-$664-42.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,040$1,872-$832-44.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$769$1,316-$547-41.6%
    2 Bedroom$911$1,484-$573-38.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,040$1,683-$643-38.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 645 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Silver Station (Northeast Arcadia Lakes), and 978 other apartment communities in Columbia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search