Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sixty Three Center Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sixty Three Center in Provo, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(385) 412-6746
Check Availability
63 E Center St, Provo, UT 84606

Contact

Sixty Three Center

63 E Center St
Provo, UT 84606
(385) 412-6746
Sixty Three Center in Provo, UT - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,399-$1,665 Pricing
  • 450–1,013 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Your Downtown Summer Starts at 63 Center.~~Up to $2,000 off select apartments -- Tour & apply within 24 hours for an extra $500 Later move-ins may still qualify -- Limited availability.

About Sixty Three Center

Sixty Three Center is located in the Downtown Provo Neighborhood and 84606 Zip code of Provo, UT. This community is professionally managed by Redstone Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 14-Foot Ceilings

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sixty Three Center offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,399 and having 450–1,013 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Brooklyn

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,015Call for AvailabilityBrooklyn450 sq ft

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $1,015

    Redford

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,195Call for AvailabilityRedford450 sq ft$500

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $1,195

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Madison

    Studio, 1 Bath, 616 sq ft
     
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,095Call for AvailabilityMadison616 sq ft$500

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $1,095

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    Velour

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 560 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,190Call for AvailabilityVelour560 sq ft$500

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $1,190

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Velour-Y

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 560 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,210Call for AvailabilityVelour-Y560 sq ft$500

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $1,210

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Covey

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 730 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,206Call for AvailabilityCovey730 sq ft$500

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $1,206

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Canyon

    $1,399

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 885 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,399Available Now202885$500

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center
    • W/D Hookup

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,399

    Sundance

    $1,640

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 885 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,640 June 15, 2026506885$500

    Unit 506 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center
    • W/D Hookup

    Unit 506 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,640

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,640

    Timpanogos

    From $1,600

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 885 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,655 May 22, 2026502885$500
    $1,665 June 6, 2026501885$500
    $1,600 July 6, 2026602885$500

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center

Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $1,665

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 502 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center
    • W/D Hookup

    Unit 502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,655

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $1,665

    Unit 501 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center
    • W/D Hookup

    Unit 501 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,665

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $1,665

    Unit 602 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center
    • W/D Hookup

    Unit 602 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $1,665

    Sundance-terrace

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 885 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,698Call for AvailabilitySundance-terrace885 sq ft$500

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $1,698

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Elsie

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1013 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,559Call for AvailabilityElsie1013 sq ft$500

Unique Features

    • 14-Foot Ceilings
    • 24-Hour Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $1,559

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (385) 412-6746 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 41 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2016

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
OtheriCharged per unit.$0.00
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Others
  • 2 Pet Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

63 E Center St, Provo, UT 84606

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sixty Three Center

Where is Sixty Three Center located?

Sixty Three Center is located at 63 E Center St near the Downtown Provo area of Provo, UT

What is the current rent range at Sixty Three Center?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Sixty Three Center currently range from $1,399 to $1,665

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sixty Three Center are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday Closed
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sixty Three Center is: Your Downtown Summer Starts at 63 Center.~~Up to $2,000 off select apartments -- Tour & apply within 24 hours for an extra $500 Later move-ins may still qualify -- Limited availability..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    • Cable Ready
  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Sixty Three Center Apartments are 2.93% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Provo area, and 11.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Provo Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,399$1,555-$156-10.0%
    Studio$1,015$1,201-$186-15.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,190$1,020+$17016.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Provo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,399$1,584-$185-11.7%
    Studio$1,015$1,252-$237-18.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,190$1,238-$48-3.9%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 222 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sixty Three Center (Downtown Provo), and 350 other apartment communities in Provo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search