Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Skyline Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Skyline Ridge in Springfield, NJ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(973) 346-9522
Check Availability
100 Wilson Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081

Contact

Skyline Ridge

100 Wilson Rd
Springfield, NJ 07081
(973) 346-9522
Skyline Ridge in Springfield, NJ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $4,425-$7,150 Pricing
  • 1,440–1,925 Square Feet

About Skyline Ridge

Skyline Ridge is located in the 07081 Zip code of Springfield, NJ. This community is professionally managed by Garden Communities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Skyline Ridge offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $5,000 and having 1,440–1,925 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    $3.02/sq.ft. - Plan E3

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 1540 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $4,650Call for Availability$3.02/sq.ft. - Plan E31540 sq ft

Model Price

    • $4,650
  • 2 Bedrooms

    $3.05/sq.ft. - Plan A

    $5,000

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1540 sq ft
    Available Jul 14
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $5,000 July 14, 2026APT11540

• Refrigerator

    Unit APT1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $5,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $5,000

    $3.44/sq.ft. - Plan C

    $7,150

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1800-1925 sq ft
    Available Sep 14
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $7,150 September 14, 2026APT41800

• Refrigerator

    Unit APT4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $7,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $7,150

    $3.13/sq.ft. - Plan F

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1440 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $4,500Call for Availability$3.13/sq.ft. - Plan F1440 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $4,500 - $4,800

    $3.16/sq.ft. - Plan D

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1440 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $4,550Call for Availability$3.16/sq.ft. - Plan D1440 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $4,550 - $4,700

    $3.13/sq.ft. - Plan B

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1799 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $4,425Call for Availability$3.13/sq.ft. - Plan B1799 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $4,425 - $4,850

    $3.21/sq.ft. - Plan B

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $5,775Call for Availability$3.21/sq.ft. - Plan B1800 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $5,775 - $6,200

    $3.54/sq.ft. - Plan E

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1890 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $6,700Call for Availability$3.54/sq.ft. - Plan E1890 sq ft

Model Price

    • $6,700
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (973) 346-9522 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 93 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2009

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered