Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Solstice Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Solstice Apartments in Madison, AL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(762) 237-2507
Check Availability
5541 Promenade Point Pky, Madison, AL 35757

Contact

Solstice Apartments

5541 Promenade Point Pky
Madison, AL 35757
(762) 237-2507
Solstice Apartments in Madison, AL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,215-$2,300 Pricing
  • 1,222–1,890 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Special Offer!~~Move in today! Ask how to get 4 months' rent 50% off! Administrative fee waived low application fee. Call or email for details.

About Solstice Apartments

Solstice Apartments is located in the N Outer Madison Airport Neighborhood and 35757 Zip code of Madison, AL. This community is professionally managed by Solstice

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Solstice Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,215 and having 1,222–1,890 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Haven

    $1,215

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1222 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,215Available Now9221222

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 922 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Radiance

    From $1,375

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1574 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,375Available Now4361574
    $1,475Available Now5121574
    $1,575Available Now5171574

Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,575

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 436 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,575

    Unit 512 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • First Floor

    Unit 512 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,575

    Unit 517 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Views

    Unique Features

    • First Floor

    Unit 517 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,575

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,375 - $1,575
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Solstice

    From $1,535

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1704 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,535Available Now10351704
    $1,535Available Now4281704
    $1,535Available Now4311704

Model Price Range

    • $1,535 - $1,735

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,535

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 1035 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,535

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,535 - $1,735

    Unit 428 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,535

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,535 - $1,735

    Unit 431 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,535

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,535 - $1,735

    The Oasis

    From $2,200

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1890 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,200Available Now16121890
    $2,200Available Now16111890
    $2,200Available Now17111890

Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,300

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,200

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 1612 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,200

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,300

    Unit 1611 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,200

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,300

    Unit 1711 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,200

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,300
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (762) 237-2507 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 238 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 9 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Monthly Utility FeeiRequired utility fees as follows: $120/mo for 1 bedroom, $140/mo for 2 bedroom, $150/mo for 3 bedroom. Includes water, sewer, pest control, garbage and 1GB AT&T Fiber Internet. Residents are required to secure and maintain electricity and insurance. Charged per unit.$150.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Application FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00/per lease

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5541 Promenade Point Pky, Madison, AL 35757

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–7:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Solstice Apartments

Where is Solstice Apartments located?

Solstice Apartments is located at 5541 Promenade Point Pky near the N Outer Madison Airport area of Madison, AL

What is the current rent range at Solstice Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Solstice Apartments currently range from $1,215 to $2,300

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Solstice Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Solstice Apartments is: Special Offer!~~Move in today! Ask how to get 4 months' rent 50% off! Administrative fee waived low application fee. Call or email for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Solstice Apartments Apartments are 8.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the N Outer Madison Airport area, and 8.07% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the N Outer Madison Airport Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,215$1,242-$27-2.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,375$1,533-$158-10.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,535$1,790-$255-14.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Madison

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,215$1,226-$11-0.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,375$1,518-$143-9.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,535$1,782-$247-13.9%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 109 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Solstice Apartments (N Outer Madison Airport), and 239 other apartment communities in Madison using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search