Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sontra Evansville Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sontra Evansville Apartments in Evansville, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(930) 243-4419
Check Availability
1450 Luther Sq, Evansville, IN 47714

Contact

Sontra Evansville Apartments

1450 Luther Sq
Evansville, IN 47714
(930) 243-4419
Sontra Evansville Apartments in Evansville, IN - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $630-$1,050 Pricing
  • 425–565 Square Feet

About Sontra Evansville Apartments

Sontra Evansville Apartments is located in the East Evansville Neighborhood and 47714 Zip code of Evansville, IN. This community is professionally managed by Sontra Evansville Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sontra Evansville Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $630 and having 425–565 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0BR/1.0BA

    From $630

    Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $630Available Now203 1505LS425$630
    $630Available Now201 1519LS425$630
    $1,050Available Now204 1421LS425$1,050

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $630 - $1,050

    Deposit

    • $1,050 deposit

    Unit 203 1505LS Amenities and Features

• water

    Unit 203 1505LS Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $630
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $630 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $630 - $1,050

    Unit 201 1519LS Amenities and Features

• water

    Unit 201 1519LS Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $630
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $630 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $630 - $1,050

    Unit 204 1421LS Amenities and Features

• water

    Unit 204 1421LS Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,050 deposit

    Unit Description

    Welcome to Sontra Evansville Apartments, a unique living experience in Evansville, IN. Our studio apartment offers a spacious layout with one full bathroom, designed with modern aesthetics and functionality in mind. The apartment is equipped with air conditioning to ensure your comfort during the hot summer months. For your convenience, we offer curbside trash pickup and direct mail delivery to your door. The property also features a laundry facility, saving you time and effort on laundry day. Our community amenities are designed to enhance your lifestyle. You can enjoy a leisurely stroll on our walking trails or socialize and relax in our clubhouse. Additionally, we provide ample parking for residents. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Sontra Evansville Apartments.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $630 - $1,050
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 565 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $750Available Now226 4302CA565$750

    Unit 226 4302CA Amenities and Features

• water

    Unit 226 4302CA Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    Looking for an affordable 1-bed/1-bath apartment in Evansville, Indiana? Welcome to Sontra Evansville Apartments, a quiet, garden-style apartment community on Evansville’s desirable East Side offering comfortable living, convenient access to shopping, hospitals, and public transportation. This 1-bed/1-bath apartment for rent in Evansville, IN features a spacious open-concept layout with one full bathroom, generous closet space, and all-electric appliances. All apartments are single-story with ground-floor access, making move-in easy and everyday living convenient. Conveniently located near major retail stores, shopping centers, and restaurants, as well as leading healthcare providers, including Ascension St. Vincent Evansville and Deaconess Midtown Hospital. Two bus stops are located directly on the property for easy commuting. Our dedicated management team provides prompt, friendly service and is committed to making every resident feel at home. Come experience comfortable, convenient living at Sontra Evansville Apartments, your ideal place to call home.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (930) 243-4419 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 148 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$40.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
TrashiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1450 Luther Sq, Evansville, IN 47714

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–12:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Sontra Evansville Apartments

Where is Sontra Evansville Apartments located?

Sontra Evansville Apartments is located at 1450 Luther Sq near the East Evansville area of Evansville, IN

What is the current rent range at Sontra Evansville Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Sontra Evansville Apartments currently range from $630 to $1,050

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sontra Evansville Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–12:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Sontra Evansville Apartments Apartments are 36.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Evansville area, and 43.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Evansville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$630$1,013-$383-37.8%
    1 Bedroom$750$1,150-$400-34.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Evansville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$630$1,321-$691-52.3%
    1 Bedroom$750$1,151-$401-34.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 272 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sontra Evansville Apartments (East Evansville), and 259 other apartment communities in Evansville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search