Your message has been sent! Thank you!

South Lamar Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

South Lamar Village in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 232-3017
Check Availability
3505 S Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78704

Contact

South Lamar Village

3505 S Lamar Blvd
Austin, TX 78704
(737) 232-3017
South Lamar Village in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,026-$4,268 Pricing
  • 398–978 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lease Today & Receive Up To 6 Weeks Free! Limited time offer & exclusions apply.

About South Lamar Village

South Lamar Village is located in the South Lamar Neighborhood and 78704 Zip code of Austin, TX. This community is professionally managed by Olympus Property

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Hammock Park
  • Hotel Inspired Living for Residents with Spruce

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

South Lamar Village offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,026 and having 398–978 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Floorplan S1

    From $1,026

    Studio, 1 Bath, 398 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,046Available Now1032398
    $1,036Available Now2027398
    $1,056 June 11, 20261094398

Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,912

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,036 - $1,056

    Unit 1032 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,046
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,912

    Unit 2027 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,036
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,912

    Unit 1094 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,056
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,912
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,187

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 623 sq ft
    Available Jul 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,227 July 5, 20261062623
    $1,187 July 11, 20262065623

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,187 - $2,654

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,187 - $1,227

    Unit 1062 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1062 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,227
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,187 - $2,654

    Unit 2065 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2065 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,187
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,187 - $2,654

    Floorplan A2

    From $1,247

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 664 sq ft
    Available Jul 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,267 July 17, 20261024664
    $1,247 July 22, 20262026664

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,247 - $2,741

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,247 - $1,267

    Unit 1024 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1024 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,267
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,247 - $2,741

    Unit 2026 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2026 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,247
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,247 - $2,741
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,878

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 859 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,883Available Now2056859
    $1,878 July 30, 20262050859

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,878 - $3,994

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,878 - $1,883

    Unit 2056 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2056 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,883
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,878 - $3,994

    Unit 2050 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2050 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,878
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,878 - $3,994

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,879

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 881 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,879Available Now2077881

    Unit 2077 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2077 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,879
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,879 - $3,441

    Floorplan B3

    From $1,902

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 978 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,997Available Now1043978
    $1,902 May 23, 20262037978
    $1,972 July 5, 20261098978

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,902 - $4,268

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,902 - $1,997

    Unit 1043 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1043 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,997
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,902 - $4,268

    Unit 2037 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2037 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,902
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,902 - $4,268

    Unit 1098 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1098 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,972
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,902 - $4,268
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 232-3017 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 208 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1981

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$175.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged per unit.$5.00/mo
Amenity FeeiValet trash, fetch & amenities. Charged per unit.$45.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

One-Time Non-Refundable Pet Fee of $350 Per Per and One-Time Refundable Pet Deposit of $150 Per Pet.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Aggressive Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3505 S Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78704

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about South Lamar Village

Where is South Lamar Village located?

South Lamar Village is located at 3505 S Lamar Blvd near the South Lamar area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at South Lamar Village?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at South Lamar Village currently range from $1,026 to $2,007

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for South Lamar Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at South Lamar Village is: Lease Today & Receive Up To 6 Weeks Free! Limited time offer & exclusions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The South Lamar Village Apartments are 12.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Lamar area, and 13.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Lamar Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,026$1,209-$183-15.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,187$1,557-$370-23.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,878$1,870+$80.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,026$1,311-$285-21.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,187$1,473-$286-19.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,878$1,886-$8-0.4%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 250 other apartment communities in the immediate area around South Lamar Village (South Lamar), and 4574 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search