Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Southwick Commons Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Southwick Commons in Apopka, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 248-9115
Check Availability
461 E 7th St, Apopka, FL 32703

Contact

Southwick Commons

461 E 7th St
Apopka, FL 32703
(321) 248-9115
Southwick Commons in Apopka, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,103-$1,499 Pricing
  • 723–1,267 Square Feet

About Southwick Commons

Southwick Commons is located in the South Apopka Neighborhood and 32703 Zip code of Apopka, FL. This community is professionally managed by Wendover Housing Partners

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Southwick Commons offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,103 and having 723–1,267 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom A1 UFAS

    $1,103

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 723 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,103Available Now1 - 108723$450
    $1,103Available Now2 - 108723$450
    $1,103Available Now2 - 208723$450

Model Price

    • $1,103

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Unit 1 - 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103

    Unit 2 - 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103

    Unit 2 - 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103

    1 Bedroom A1 H&V

    $1,103

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 723 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,103Available Now1 - 114723$450

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1 - 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103

    1 Bedroom A1

    $1,103

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 723 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,103Available Now1 - 306723$450
    $1,103Available Now1 - 308723$450
    $1,103Available Now1 - 314723$450

Model Price

    • $1,103

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Unit 1 - 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103

    Unit 1 - 308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103

    Unit 1 - 314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103

    1 Bedroom A2 UFAS

    $1,103

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 751 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,103Available Now1 - 113751$450

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1 - 113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103

    1 Bedroom A2

    $1,103

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 751 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,103Available Now1 - 215751$450

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1 - 215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,103
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,103
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom B1

    $1,311

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1024 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,311Available Now1 - 2171024$550
    $1,311Available Now1 - 3031024$550
    $1,311Available Now1 - 3051024$550

Model Price

    • $1,311

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Unit 1 - 217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,311
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,311

    Unit 1 - 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,311
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,311

    Unit 1 - 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,311
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,311

    2 Bedroom B1 UFAS

    $1,311

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1024 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,311Available Now2 - 1051024$550
    $1,311Available Now2 - 2051024$550
    $1,311Available Now2 - 3051024$550

Model Price

    • $1,311

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Unit 2 - 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,311
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,311

    Unit 2 - 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,311
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,311

    Unit 2 - 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,311
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,311

    2 Bedroom B1 H&V

    $1,311

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1024 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,311Available Now1 - 1101024$550
    $1,311Available Now2 - 1111024$550
    $1,311Available Now2 - 2111024$550

Model Price

    • $1,311

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Unit 1 - 110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,311
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,311

    Unit 2 - 111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,311
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,311

    Unit 2 - 211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,311
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,311

    2 Bedroom B2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,311Call for Availability2 Bedroom B21120 sq ft$550

Model Price

    • $1,311

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom C1 UFAS

    $1,499

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1267 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,499Available Now2 - 1011267$550
    $1,499Available Now2 - 2011267$550
    $1,499Available Now2 - 3011267$550

Model Price

    • $1,499

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Unit 2 - 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,499

    Unit 2 - 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,499

    Unit 2 - 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,499

    3 Bedroom C1

    $1,499

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1267 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,499Available Now1 - 3091267$550
    $1,499Available Now2 - 2001267$550
    $1,499Available Now2 - 2131267$550

Model Price

    • $1,499

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Unit 1 - 309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,499

    Unit 2 - 200 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,499

    Unit 2 - 213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,499

    3 Bedroom C1 H&V

    $1,499

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1267 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,499Available Now3 - 1181267$550

• Refrigerator

    Unit 3 - 118 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,499
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 248-9115 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 192 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Guest Parking
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

461 E 7th St, Apopka, FL 32703

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday12:00 am–12:00 am
Sunday12:00 am–12:00 am

Frequently Asked Questions about Southwick Commons

Where is Southwick Commons located?

Southwick Commons is located at 461 E 7th St near the South Apopka area of Apopka, FL

What is the current rent range at Southwick Commons?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Southwick Commons currently range from $1,103 to $1,499

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Southwick Commons are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 12:00 am–12:00 am
  • Sunday 12:00 am–12:00 am

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Southwick Commons Apartments are 36.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Apopka area, and 32.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Apopka Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,103$1,786-$683-38.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,311$1,960-$649-33.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,499$2,436-$937-38.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Apopka

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,103$1,715-$612-35.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,311$1,896-$585-30.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,499$2,209-$710-32.1%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 147 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Southwick Commons (South Apopka), and 148 other apartment communities in Apopka using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Southwick Commons.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

125 E Main St
1 minute drive / 0.6 miles away

Goodwill

1312 E Semoran Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.86 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Seminole State College of Florida - Altamonte Springs Campus

850 South SR 434
11 minute drive / 5.32 miles away

Valencia Community College - Winter Park Campus

850 West Morse Boulevard
21 minute drive / 9.86 miles away

Florida Hospital College of Health Sciences

671 Winyah Drive
22 minute drive / 10.31 miles away

Groceries

Winn-Dixie

611 E Main St
1 minute drive / 0.31 miles away

Iga

23 W Silver Star Rd
15 minute drive / 7.17 miles away

Trader Joes

601 Vista Trelago Vis
17 minute drive / 8.02 miles away

Hospitals

Aspire Health Partners

1800 Mercy Dr
17 minute drive / 8.26 miles away

Health Central Hospital

10000 W Colonial Dr
17 minute drive / 8.32 miles away

Adventhealth Orlando

601 E Rollins St
22 minute drive / 10.31 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

Lee & Ricks Oyster Bar

5621 Old Winter Garden Rd