Your message has been sent! Thank you!

St. Germain Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

St. Germain Apartments in Boston, MA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(857) 412-5523
Check Availability
67 Saint Germain St, Boston, MA 02115

Contact

St. Germain Apartments

67 Saint Germain St
Boston, MA 02115
(857) 412-5523
St. Germain Apartments in Boston, MA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,500-$4,150 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,500 - $4,150

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,500 - $4,150
  • 428–956 Square Feet

Rent Specials

12 month minimum lease, NO UNDERGRADS, Pet friendly~~12 month minimum lease, NO UNDERGRADS, Pet friendly

About St. Germain Apartments

St. Germain Apartments is located in the Back Bay Neighborhood and 02115 Zip code of Boston, MA. This community is professionally managed by RESIS

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 3 Fireplaces

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

St. Germain Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,500 and having 428–956 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio / 1 Bathroom

    $2,500

    Studio, 1 Bath, 428 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,500
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $2,500 July 1, 202654-7428
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 54-7 Amenities and Features

• Onsite Manager

    Unit 54-7 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,500Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,500
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,500Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom

    From $2,900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 555-809 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,900 - $3,095

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,900 - $3,095
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosFloorplanView Details
    $2,900 July 1, 202620-3555
    $3,025 July 1, 202620-7586
    $3,075 July 1, 202621PE718

Unique Features

    • 2 Fireplaces

Model Price Range

    • $2,900 - $3,095Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,900 - $3,095
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,900 - $3,075 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 20-3 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • 2 Fireplaces
    • Access To Roofdeck
    • Bike Storage
    • Exposed Brick
    • Laundry Center
    • Onsite Manager
    • Package Acceptance
    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 20-3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,900Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,900
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,900 - $3,095Total Monthly Price

    Unit 20-7 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 2 Fireplaces
    • Access To Roofdeck
    • Bike Storage
    • Exposed Brick
    • Laundry Center
    • Onsite Manager
    • Package Acceptance
    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 20-7 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,025Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,025
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,900 - $3,095Total Monthly Price

    Unit 21PE Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Fireplace

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • 2 Fireplaces
    • Access To Roofdeck
    • Bike Storage
    • Exposed Brick
    • Laundry Center
    • Onsite Manager
    • Package Acceptance
    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 21PE Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,075Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,075
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,900 - $3,095Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom

    From $4,075

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950-956 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $4,075 - $4,150

    Total Monthly Price
    $4,075 - $4,150
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosFloorplanView Details
    $4,150Available Now38-6956
    $4,100 August 1, 202642-6956
    $4,075 September 1, 202667-5950

Unique Features

    • 3 Fireplaces

Model Price Range

    • $4,075 - $4,150Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $4,075 - $4,150
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 38-6 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Fireplace

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • 3 Fireplaces
    • Bike Storage
    • Decks
    • Exposed Brick
    • Laundry Center
    • Onsite Manager
    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 38-6 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $4,150Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $4,150
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $4,075 - $4,150Total Monthly Price

    Unit 42-6 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 3 Fireplaces
    • Bike Storage
    • Decks
    • Exposed Brick
    • Laundry Center
    • Onsite Manager
    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 42-6 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $4,100Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $4,100
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $4,075 - $4,150Total Monthly Price

    Unit 67-5 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 3 Fireplaces
    • Bike Storage
    • Decks
    • Exposed Brick
    • Laundry Center
    • Onsite Manager
    • Private Outdoor Space

    Unit 67-5 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $4,075Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $4,075
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $4,075 - $4,150Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (857) 412-5523 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 202 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1910

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.100.0% of base rent

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged Per Unit.$50-$75/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Street

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

67 Saint Germain St, Boston, MA 02115

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about St. Germain Apartments

Where is St. Germain Apartments located?

St. Germain Apartments is located at 67 Saint Germain St near the Back Bay area of Boston, MA

What is the current rent range at St. Germain Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at St. Germain Apartments currently range from $2,500 to $4,150

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for St. Germain Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at St. Germain Apartments is: 12 month minimum lease, NO UNDERGRADS, Pet friendly~~12 month minimum lease, NO UNDERGRADS, Pet friendly.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The St. Germain Apartments Apartments are 7.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Back Bay area, and 1.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Back Bay Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,500$2,578-$78-3.0%
    1 Bedroom$2,900$3,346-$446-13.3%
    2 Bedroom$4,075$4,314-$239-5.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boston

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,500$2,681-$181-6.8%
    1 Bedroom$2,900$3,065-$165-5.4%
    2 Bedroom$4,075$3,769+$3068.1%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1865 other apartment communities in the immediate area around St. Germain Apartments (Back Bay), and 14205 other apartment communities in Boston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.6

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search