Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Starling Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Starling Village in Chesapeake, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 972-7865
Check Availability
1921 Robert Hall Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

Contact

Starling Village

1921 Robert Hall Blvd
Chesapeake, VA 23324
(757) 972-7865
Starling Village in Chesapeake, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,128-$1,348 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 504–771 Square Feet

Rent Specials

About Starling Village

Starling Village is located in the Indian River Neighborhood and 23324 Zip code of Chesapeake, VA. This community is professionally managed by Franklin Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Starling Village offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,128 and having 504–771 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1BR

    From $1,128

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 514 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,128 June 4, 20261204514
    $1,128 June 6, 20262109514
    $1,175 June 13, 202610106514

Model Price Range

    • $1,128 - $1,175

    Unit 1204 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,128

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,128 - $1,175Plus Fees

    Unit 2109 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,128

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,128 - $1,175Plus Fees

    Unit 10106 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,128 - $1,175Plus Fees

    Floorplan A1

    $1,128

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 504 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,128 July 23, 20265106504

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Heating
    • Windows

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    Unit 5106 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,128

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,128Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2BR

    From $1,348

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 771 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,348Available Now3207771
    $1,348Available Now5315771
    $1,348Available Now7306771

Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,348

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,348Plus Fees

    Unit 3207 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,348

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,348Plus Fees

    Unit 5315 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,348

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,348Plus Fees

    Unit 7306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,348

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,348Plus Fees

    Floorplan B1

    $1,348

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 732 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,348Available Now4305732
    $1,348Available Now4307732
    $1,348Available Now4306732

Model Price

    • $1,348

    Unit 4305 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,348

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,348Plus Fees

    Unit 4307 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,348

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,348Plus Fees

    Unit 4306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,348

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,348Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (757) 972-7865 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In May 2023
  • 597 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1992

Income Restrictions At Starling Village

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$44,760
2$51,120
3$57,540
4$63,900
5$69,060
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$32.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250-$500
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Both pets and service animals are allowed. Pets must be 25 lbs or under, and aggressive breeds are not permitted. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250-$500
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1921 Robert Hall Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Starling Village

Where is Starling Village located?

Starling Village is located at 1921 Robert Hall Blvd near the Indian River area of Chesapeake, VA

What is the current rent range at Starling Village?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Starling Village currently range from $1,128 to $1,348

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Starling Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Starling Village Apartments are 33.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Indian River area, and 31.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Indian River Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,128$1,701-$573-33.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,325$1,971-$646-32.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chesapeake

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,128$1,669-$541-32.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,325$1,893-$568-30.0%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 81 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Starling Village (Indian River), and 509 other apartment communities in Chesapeake using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Rental Office Staff Is Rude and Unprofessional / Safety Concerns

    June 30, 2019
    The rental office staff is very rude and unprofessional. There are many complaints about them. Plus I saw on line that 2 people was killed and several others was also injured by a fire. They got trapped on the 2nd and 3rd floors. Their elevators do not work all the time. There are some safety concerns. I would not feel safe for my love one to live at this apartment complex. I would not recommend Chesapeake Crossing 1 Apartments.
    Review from Apartments.com