Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Stone Creek Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Stone Creek Apartment Homes in Midland, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(432) 400-5502
Check Availability
5216 Tremont Ave, Midland, TX 79707

Contact

Stone Creek Apartment Homes

5216 Tremont Ave
Midland, TX 79707
(432) 400-5502
Stone Creek Apartment Homes in Midland, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,014-$2,114 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,014 - $2,114

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,014 - $2,114
  • 532–1,011 Square Feet

About Stone Creek Apartment Homes

Stone Creek Apartment Homes is located in the Fairmont Park Neighborhood and 79707 Zip code of Midland, TX. This community is professionally managed by BH Management Services

• Private Yard Space
  • Upgraded Fixtures & Finishes Throughout
  • W/d Full Connections
  • Zero Deposit Options

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Stone Creek Apartment Homes offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,014 and having 532–1,011 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Summit

    From $1,014

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 532 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,014 - $1,563

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,014 - $1,563
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,081Available Now0602532
    $1,028Available Now0302532
    $1,054Available Soon1008532
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,014 - $1,563Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,014 - $1,563
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,028 - $1,081 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0602 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unit 0602 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,081Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,081
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,014 - $1,563Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Upgraded Fixtures & Finishes Throughout

    Unit 0302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,028Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,028
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,014 - $1,563Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1008 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unique Features

    • Black Kitchen Appliances
    • Upgraded Fixtures & Finishes Throughout

    Unit 1008 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,054Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,054
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,014 - $1,563Total Monthly Price

    Adair

    From $1,095

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 638 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,095 - $1,658

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,095 - $1,658
    Available May 18

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,137 May 18, 20261110638
    $1,095 June 10, 20261112638
    $1,170 June 12, 20261315638

Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,658Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,095 - $1,658
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,095 - $1,170 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1110 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Fireplace

    Unique Features

    • Upgraded Fixtures & Finishes Throughout

    Unit 1110 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,137Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,137
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,658Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1112 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Fireplace

    Unit 1112 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,095Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,095
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,658Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1315 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Fireplace

    Unique Features

    • First Floor
    • Private Yard Space

    Unit 1315 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,170Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,170
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,095 - $1,658Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Sierra

    From $1,250

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 943 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,250 - $1,861

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,250 - $1,861
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,413Available Now1413943
    $1,250 August 8, 20260916943

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,861Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,250 - $1,861
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,250 - $1,413 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1413 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Fireplace

    Unique Features

    • First Floor
    • Private Yard Space

    Unit 1413 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,413Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,413
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,861Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0916 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Fireplace

    Unit 0916 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,250Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,861Total Monthly Price

    Coral

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1011 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,478Call for AvailabilityCoral1011 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,478 - $2,114Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,478 - $2,114
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (432) 400-5502 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2011
  • 192 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1982

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 14 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiMax of 1. Charged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiMax of 1. Required security deposit or nonrefundable fee is based on screening outcome. Required security deposits are eligible for a refund after move-out. Zero upfront and/or deposit alternative options may be available. See agent to learn about all options. Charged per unit.Varies
Common Area Maintenance FeeiMax of 1. Charged per unit.$50.00
Admin FeeiMax of 1. Charged per unit.$100.00

Utilities

Valet TrashiMax of 1. Charged per unit.$25.00/mo
Utility Service FeeiMax of 1. Contact local utility providers to get monthly cost estimates based on approximate household usage. Charged Per Unit.$3.80/mo
Package Locker Monthly FeeiMax of 1. Charged per unit.$10.00/mo
UtilitiesiMax of 1. Contact local utility providers to get monthly cost estimates based on approximate household usage. Charged per unit.Varies/mo
PestiMax of 1. Charged per unit.$7.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Damage Waiver ProgramiMax of 1. Residents must have renters liability insurance. Without proof of renters liability insurance, the resident will be enrolled in the Damage Waiver Program and charged the noted lease fee. This does not provide the individual with insurance coverage. Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Pet Fees

Pet FeeiMax of 2. Large dogs welcome, breed restrictions will apply. Amount varies based on number of pets, connect with an agent for more details. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiMax of 2. Large dogs welcome, breed restrictions will apply. Amount varies based on number of pets, connect with an agent for more details. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit

Comments: Large Dogs Welcome.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments: Large Dogs Welcome.

Parking Fees

Car Port
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Multiple options available, price will vary. Connect with an agent for details. Charged Per Vehicle.Varies/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Additional Parking Options

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5216 Tremont Ave, Midland, TX 79707

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Stone Creek Apartment Homes

Where is Stone Creek Apartment Homes located?

Stone Creek Apartment Homes is located at 5216 Tremont Ave near the Fairmont Park area of Midland, TX

What is the current rent range at Stone Creek Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Stone Creek Apartment Homes currently range from $1,014 to $1,413

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Stone Creek Apartment Homes are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Stone Creek Apartment Homes Apartments are 26.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Fairmont Park area, and 29.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Fairmont Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,014$1,389-$375-27.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,698-$448-26.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Midland

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,014$1,435-$421-29.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,250$1,800-$550-30.6%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 107 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Stone Creek Apartment Homes (Fairmont Park), and 220 other apartment communities in Midland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Outdoors 3.6

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Swimming Pool(s)
  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fireplaces
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.5
4 Renters Reviews
  • Great place

    September 10, 2024
    This is a nice place to live. Management has worked hard the past year to get the grounds and pool looking great Apartments are semi updated and rent is reasonable.