Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Summer Grove Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Summer Grove in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 257-5814
Check Availability
7905 San Felipe Blvd, Austin, TX 78729

Contact

Summer Grove

7905 San Felipe Blvd
Austin, TX 78729
(737) 257-5814
Summer Grove in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $845-$1,055 Pricing
  • 677–911 Square Feet

About Summer Grove

Summer Grove is located in the Hunters Chase Neighborhood and 78729 Zip code of Austin, TX. This community is professionally managed by Valiant Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • Black and/or Stainless Steel Appliances
  • In-home washer and dryer
  • Large walk-in closets
  • Patio or balcony
  • Self-Guided Tours

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Summer Grove offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $845 and having 677–911 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $845

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 677 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $845Available Now242677
    $845 May 15, 2026249677
    $845 May 22, 2026353677

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $845

    Unit 242 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 242 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $845

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $845

    Unit 249 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 249 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $845

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $845

    Unit 353 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 353 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $845

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $845

    Floorplan A1R

    $925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 677 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $925Available Now216677
    $925 May 22, 2026223677

Model Price

    • $925

    Unit 216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $925

    Unit 223 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $925
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $999

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 804 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $999Available Now234804
    $999 May 22, 2026232804
    $999 May 31, 2026160804

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $999

    Unit 234 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 234 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    Unit 232 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 232 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    Unit 160 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 160 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    Floorplan B1R

    $1,050

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 804 sq ft
    Available May 18

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,050 May 18, 2026211804
    $1,050 June 5, 2026229804

Model Price

    • $1,050

    Unit 211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,050

    Unit 229 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,050

    Floorplan B2

    $1,055

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 911 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,055 May 27, 2026256911

    Unit 256 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 256 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,055

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,055

    Floorplan B2R

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 911 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB2R911 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 257-5814 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 124 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Any hybrid or mixed breed with any of the following: Pit Bull, Staffordshire Terrier, American Bull Dog, German Shepherd, Malamute, Rottweiler, Doberman, Dalmatian, Akita, Chow, Presa Canario. This list is not all inclusive of all breeds and Management has final approval.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • Black and/or Stainless Steel Appliances

Map

7905 San Felipe Blvd, Austin, TX 78729

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Summer Grove

Where is Summer Grove located?

Summer Grove is located at 7905 San Felipe Blvd near the Hunters Chase area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at Summer Grove?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Summer Grove currently range from $845 to $1,055

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Summer Grove are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Summer Grove Apartments are 22.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hunters Chase area, and 44.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hunters Chase Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$845$1,010-$165-16.3%
    2 Bedroom$999$1,407-$408-29.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$845$1,475-$630-42.7%
    2 Bedroom$999$1,889-$890-47.1%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 82 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Summer Grove (Hunters Chase), and 3685 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Management is horrible as it's one person in office

    August 12, 2022
    The management is horrible only one person for the whole complex and no on-site maintenance. The pool is shut down by the city
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Summergrove Apts

    August 14, 2015
    Nice complex a good value. Management is responsive.
    Review from Apartments.com