Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments in Sunnyvale, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(669) 600-0473
Check Availability
201 W California Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

Contact

Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments

201 W California Ave
Sunnyvale, CA 94086
(669) 600-0473
Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments in Sunnyvale, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $2,350-$2,895 Pricing
  • 400–550 Square Feet

About Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments

Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments is located in the Downtown Sunnyvale Neighborhood and 94086 Zip code of Sunnyvale, CA. This community is professionally managed by Spieker Companies, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,350 and having 400–550 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Floorplan 0x1

    $2,350

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Available Jul 13

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,350 July 13, 20261014400

    Unit 1014 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 1014 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,350
  • 1 Bedroom

    1x1w

    From $2,795

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available May 25

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,795 May 25, 20261007550
    $2,825 May 25, 20261009550

Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,825

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 1007 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 1007 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,825

    Unit 1009 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 1009 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,825
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,795 - $2,825

    Floorplan 1x1

    $2,695

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Jun 16
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,695 June 16, 2026305550

    Unit 305 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,695
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,695

    1x1L

    $2,895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Jun 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,895 June 22, 2026719550

    Unit 719 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 719 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,895
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (669) 600-0473 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 232 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Others
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 50 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments: Fees do not apply to ESA and Service Animals.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Pets Accepted- Please Call For More Info

Map

201 W California Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments

Where is Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments located?

Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments is located at 201 W California Ave near the Downtown Sunnyvale area of Sunnyvale, CA

What is the current rent range at Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments currently range from $2,350 to $2,895

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments Apartments are 18.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Sunnyvale area, and 23.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Sunnyvale Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,350$2,693-$343-12.7%
    1 Bedroom$2,695$3,559-$864-24.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sunnyvale

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,350$2,881-$531-18.4%
    1 Bedroom$2,695$3,738-$1,043-27.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 390 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sunnyvale Town Center Apartments (Downtown Sunnyvale), and 2029 other apartment communities in Sunnyvale using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Noise & Old doors

    May 9, 2017
    Noise from: Central expy CalTrain station outdated, broken equipments such as fan, fridge, flushes through night, often from adjacent and backside apartments. People talking & walking in night times.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Good but not Great

    August 15, 2015
    The apartments here are very clean and safe, but sometime very loud. I suspect some of the apartments near me have a LOT of people living in them. The amenities here are also lackluster. No grilling, okay pool, no fitness, no pets, and only coin laundry.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • My apartment

    July 20, 2015
    I love my apartment, awesome floor-plans and the best staff you can ever see in an apartment complex, perfect location for all the big tech companies in the valley. It was a wonderful and stress free time here. Peaceful and quiet place with trees and birds. The only downside is the high rents - but I would still say its good value for the money compared to other apartment complexes around here. We are lucky to have called this place home. :)