Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sunset Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sunset Terrace in Lahaina, HI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(808) 793-5323
Check Availability
3626 Lower Honoapiilani Rd, Lahaina, HI 96761

Contact

Sunset Terrace

3626 Lower Honoapiilani Rd
Lahaina, HI 96761
(808) 793-5323
Sunset Terrace in Lahaina, HI - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,000-$3,000 Pricing
  • 444–796 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time Special on Select Apartments - Call Now!~~Receive $1,500 off you move in total on select apartments! Call the leasing office for additional details on available options and the next best steps to secure your future home here at Sunset Terrace.

About Sunset Terrace

Sunset Terrace is located in the 96761 Zip code of Lahaina, HI. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sunset Terrace offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,000 and having 444–796 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $2,000

    Studio, 1 Bath, 444 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,000 May 22, 2026B312444$2,050
    $2,200 May 29, 2026D106444$2,050
    $2,000 June 10, 2026C309444$2,000

Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,300

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,000 - $2,200

    Unit B312 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit B312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,050 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,300

    Unit D106 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit D106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,050 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,300

    Unit C309 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit C309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,300
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $2,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 618 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,300Available NowD215618$2,350
    $2,300 May 21, 2026D304618$2,350
    $2,250 June 12, 2026C310618$2,350

Model Price Range

    • $2,250 - $2,400

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,250 - $2,300

    Unit D215 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit D215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,250 - $2,400

    Unit D304 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit D304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,250 - $2,400

    Unit C310 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit C310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,250 - $2,400
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $3,000

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 796 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,000 May 22, 2026C115796$3,100

    Unit C115 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit C115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,000
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $3,100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,000
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (808) 793-5323 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2015
  • 288 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Prisma ActivationiCharged per unit.$10.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Damage Liability WaiveriRenter insurance is required and must cover at least $100,000 in personal liability. If you do not have your own renters insurance you will be auto enrolled in a $16.50 damage liability waiver Charged per unit.$16.50/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$1,000.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. Please call office for details.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$1,000.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No aggressive breeds

Comments:

Max of 2. Please call office details.

Parking Info and Fees

Street
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3626 Lower Honoapiilani Rd, Lahaina, HI 96761

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunset Terrace

Where is Sunset Terrace located?

Sunset Terrace is located at 3626 Lower Honoapiilani Rd, Lahaina, HI

What is the current rent range at Sunset Terrace?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Sunset Terrace currently range from $2,000 to $3,000

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sunset Terrace are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sunset Terrace is: Limited Time Special on Select Apartments - Call Now!~~Receive $1,500 off you move in total on select apartments! Call the leasing office for additional details on available options and the next best steps to secure your future home here at Sunset Terrace..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Sunset Terrace Apartments are 18.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lahaina

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,000$2,014-$14-0.7%
    1 Bedroom$2,250$3,672-$1,422-38.7%
    2 Bedroom$3,000$3,618-$618-17.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 58 other apartment communities in Lahaina using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • Top Notch Customer Service

    December 11, 2020
    I reached out to Sunset Terrace one day and dante was there to assist me right away. Moving from the mainland was a big jump, but he made the process smooth and stress free. Couldn’t be happier now that I’m here. Mahalo
    • Property Manager Responded

      December 29, 2020
      Thank you for your 5 star review! We are so happy that Dante made you feel comfortable from the start in your new home. Please feel free to reach out so we can continue to make your home a happy one!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Sunset Terrace Apartments

    August 12, 2017
    After searching for housing for a month, Sunset Terrace was able to get us in immediately. All of the staff are extremely nice & helpful. They even went above & beyond to help us find essentials since we moved from the mainland with only our clothes. The community is beautiful with mountains on one side & a beach right across the street. Shops to meet your every need are within walking distance. Public transportation has a stop right outside the entrance. Prices are very reasonable. We are very ...