Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sutton Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sutton Place in Lakeland, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(863) 663-1053
Check Availability
3150 Pyramid Pky, Lakeland, FL 33805

Contact

Sutton Place

3150 Pyramid Pky
Lakeland, FL 33805
(863) 663-1053
Sutton Place in Lakeland, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $995-$1,405 Pricing
  • 288–864 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Your Spring Refresh Starts Here Enjoy 1 Month Rent Free + waived admin fee with move-in by 5/29/26. New season, new space! *Restrictions apply.

About Sutton Place

Sutton Place is located in the City of Lakeland Neighborhood and 33805 Zip code of Lakeland, FL. This community is professionally managed by Dwell by Morgan

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sutton Place offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 288–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio One Bath Open

    From $995

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $995 July 7, 202600029288

• Refrigerator

    Unit 00029 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,047
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath Standard

    From $1,160

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,235Available Now00050576
    $1,160Available Now00004576
    $1,405 May 19, 202600010576

Model Price Range

    • $1,160 - $1,644

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,160 - $1,405

    Unit 00050 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,235

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,160 - $1,644

    Unit 00004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,160

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,160 - $1,644

    Unit 00010 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,405

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,160 - $1,644
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed One Bath864 sq ft

Two Bed Two Bath Standard

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed Two Bath Standard864 sq ft

• Refrigerator
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (863) 663-1053 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 56 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1984

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$95.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$155.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$375.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$375.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3150 Pyramid Pky, Lakeland, FL 33805

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sutton Place

Where is Sutton Place located?

Sutton Place is located at 3150 Pyramid Pky near the City of Lakeland area of Lakeland, FL

What is the current rent range at Sutton Place?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Sutton Place currently range from $995 to $1,405

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sutton Place are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sutton Place is: Your Spring Refresh Starts Here Enjoy 1 Month Rent Free + waived admin fee with move-in by 5/29/26. New season, new space! *Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Sutton Place Apartments are 18.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the City of Lakeland area, and 16.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the City of Lakeland Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$995$1,205-$210-17.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,160$1,451-$291-20.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lakeland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$995$1,163-$168-14.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,160$1,427-$267-18.7%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 458 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sutton Place (City of Lakeland), and 293 other apartment communities in Lakeland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search