Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Sycamore Villas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Sycamore Villas in Nashville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(629) 206-4547
Check Availability
550 McCrory Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37214

Contact

Sycamore Villas

550 McCrory Creek Rd
Nashville, TN 37214
(629) 206-4547
Sycamore Villas in Nashville, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $999-$1,949 Pricing
  • 641–1,600 Square Feet

Rent Specials

½ Off First Months Rent!

About Sycamore Villas

Sycamore Villas is located in the Outer Donelson Hermitage Neighborhood and 37214 Zip code of Nashville, TN. This community is professionally managed by Volunteer Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Sycamore Villas offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 641–1,600 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 641 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Call for Availability1 Bedroom641 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $999
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 906 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,199Call for Availability2 Bedroom906 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,199
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,949Call for Availability3 Bedroom1600 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,949
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (629) 206-4547 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 33 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1959

Lease Terms

  • 6, 9, 12, 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiAdministrative Fee Charged Per Unit.$200.00
Damage ChargesiDamages - General 1 Charged per unit.$0.01
Extra Keys Or Lock ChangesiKeys not returned Charged per unit.$0.01
Due at Move-Out
Lease Termination FeeiLease Term Fee Charged per unit.200.0% of base rent

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Cleaning ChargesiTrash Out Charged Per Unit.$0.01

Situational Fees

Eviction / Legal FeesiAttorney / Legal Charges Charged Per Unit.$0.01
Transfer FeeiTransfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$500.00
Month To Month ChargesiMonth To Month Charges Charged Per Unit.$200.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Deposit ReceivediPet Deposit - Cat Charged Per Pet.$0.01
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Cat - Non Refundable Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We love our furry friends! We accept 2 pets per apartment. Please see Pet Policy for restricted breeds

Dog
Pet Deposit ReceivediPet Deposit - Dog Charged Per Pet.$0.01
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Dog - Non Refundable Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

550 McCrory Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37214

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Sycamore Villas

Where is Sycamore Villas located?

Sycamore Villas is located at 550 McCrory Creek Rd near the Outer Donelson Hermitage area of Nashville, TN

What is the current rent range at Sycamore Villas?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Sycamore Villas

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Sycamore Villas are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Sycamore Villas is: ½ Off First Months Rent!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Sycamore Villas Apartments are 23.77% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Donelson Hermitage area, and 37.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Donelson Hermitage Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,450-$451-31.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,199$1,768-$569-32.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,949$2,118-$169-8.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nashville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$999$1,803-$804-44.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,199$2,244-$1,045-46.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,949$2,457-$508-20.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1118 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Sycamore Villas (Outer Donelson Hermitage), and 2430 other apartment communities in Nashville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Wonderfully quiet

    April 12, 2026
    I love living in this small, unique apartment complex. It is surrounded by trees and absolutely quiet. The peace and quiet is phenomenal for the price you pay. Maintenance is very prompt and reliable about fixing things like A/C. I have to relocate for work and I am very sad to leave Sycamore Villa. I would stay here forever if I could.
    Review from Apartments.com