Your message has been sent! Thank you!

TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal in Bayonne, NJ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(551) 214-2266
Check Availability
117 Prospect Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

Contact

TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal

117 Prospect Ave
Bayonne, NJ 07002
(551) 214-2266
TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal in Bayonne, NJ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,938-$3,400 Pricing
  • 669–1,210 Square Feet

About TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal

TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal is located in the Constable Hook Neighborhood and 07002 Zip code of Bayonne, NJ. This community is professionally managed by Vida Capital

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,150 and having 669–1,210 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Studio

    From $2,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 669-752 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,150Available Now510675

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 510 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,938 - $2,150
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $3,092

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1002-1210 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,092Available Now2071208

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,092
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,042 - $3,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (551) 214-2266 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 44 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions Apply. See management for additional details.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$125-$150/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

117 Prospect Ave, Bayonne, NJ 07002

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal

Where is TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal located?

TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal is located at 117 Prospect Ave near the Constable Hook area of Bayonne, NJ

What is the current rent range at TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal currently range from $2,150 to $3,092

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

New Jersey Social Services Information

Statewide service is free, confidential, multilingual and always open. Three easy ways to reach Social Services in NJ: Dial 2-1-1; text your zip code to 898-211; or chat at https://www.nj211.org

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal Apartments are 13.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Constable Hook area, and 11.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Constable Hook Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,938$2,568-$630-24.5%
    2 Bedroom$3,042$3,107-$65-2.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bayonne

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,938$2,570-$632-24.6%
    2 Bedroom$3,042$3,002+$401.3%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 546 other apartment communities in the immediate area around TFG 117-121 Prospect Urban Renewal (Constable Hook), and 1035 other apartment communities in Bayonne using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search