Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Talmadge Canyon Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Talmadge Canyon Park in San Diego, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(619) 273-0927
Check Availability
4850 Talmadge Park Row, San Diego, CA 92115

Contact

Talmadge Canyon Park

4850 Talmadge Park Row
San Diego, CA 92115
(619) 273-0927
Talmadge Canyon Park in San Diego, CA - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,900-$3,850 Pricing
  • 1,000–1,632 Square Feet

About Talmadge Canyon Park

Talmadge Canyon Park is located in the Talmadge Neighborhood and 92115 Zip code of San Diego, CA. This community is professionally managed by Talmadge Canyon Park

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Talmadge Canyon Park offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,900 and having 1,000–1,632 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plan 1

    $2,900

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,900Available Now47601000

    Unit 4760 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces
    • Deposit Equals One Months Rent

    Unit 4760 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,900

    Deposit

    • $2,900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,900
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Plan 2

    $3,850

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1632 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,850 July 1, 202647551632

    Unit 4755 Amenities and Features

• Deposit Equals One Months Rent

    Unit 4755 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,850
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (619) 273-0927 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2015
  • 110 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1989

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiApplications are only accepted after a deposit has been put down on an available apartment. Charged per applicant.$35.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

No restrictions for cats.

Comments: Max 2 pets per apartment.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Pet interview
Restrictions:

Call for breed restrictions.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiTwo assigned parking spaces for the 2 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment homes.
  • 2 Max
Garage ParkingiGarages attached to townhomes with a private driveway.
OtheriGuest Parking Spaces
  • 25 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Map

4850 Talmadge Park Row, San Diego, CA 92115

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Talmadge Canyon Park

Where is Talmadge Canyon Park located?

Talmadge Canyon Park is located at 4850 Talmadge Park Row near the Talmadge area of San Diego, CA

What is the current rent range at Talmadge Canyon Park?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Talmadge Canyon Park currently range from $2,900 to $3,850

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Talmadge Canyon Park are
  • Monday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Talmadge Canyon Park Apartments are 3.6% more expensive than the average apartment in the Talmadge area, and 20.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Talmadge Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,900$2,660+$2409.0%
    3 Bedroom$3,850$3,922-$72-1.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of San Diego

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,900$3,673-$773-21.0%
    3 Bedroom$3,850$4,831-$981-20.3%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 327 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Talmadge Canyon Park (Talmadge), and 8622 other apartment communities in San Diego using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: