Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Telluride Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Telluride Apartments in Boise, ID is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(208) 813-9446
Check Availability
597 N Maple Grove Rd, Boise, ID 83704

Contact

Telluride Apartments

597 N Maple Grove Rd
Boise, ID 83704
(208) 813-9446
Telluride Apartments in Boise, ID - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,565-$2,384 Pricing
  • 500–1,780 Square Feet

About Telluride Apartments

Telluride Apartments is located in the West Bench Neighborhood and 83704 Zip code of Boise, ID. This community is professionally managed by Tablerock Residential

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Telluride Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,565 and having 500–1,780 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    $1,565

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Jun 11

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,565 June 11, 2026535-102500$550

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 535-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,565
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,565
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    From $1,822

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1021 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,822Available Now577-3041021$600

    Unit 577-304 Amenities and Features

• Private Primary Bathroom

    Unit 577-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,822
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,822 - $1,921
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3x2.5

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1780 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,384Call for Availability3x2.51780 sq ft$650

Model Price

    • $2,384

    Deposit

    • $650 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (208) 813-9446 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 102 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiDeposit ranges from $550-650 depending on unit Charged per unit.$550.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Utilities

InternetiCharged per unit.$55.00/mo
UtilitiesiWST is billed back to the resident monthly using RUBS and can vary from unit to unit. Charged per unit.$60.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Renters Legal LiabilityiRequired for all residents Charged per unit.$15.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

*Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

*Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$40.00/mo
Comments:

Carports Coming Soon!.

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$125.00/mo
Comments:

Garages can be rented.

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Unreserved parking is available in the surface parking lot outside of the buildings.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$10.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

597 N Maple Grove Rd, Boise, ID 83704

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Telluride Apartments

Where is Telluride Apartments located?

Telluride Apartments is located at 597 N Maple Grove Rd near the West Bench area of Boise, ID

What is the current rent range at Telluride Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Telluride Apartments currently range from $1,565 to $1,822

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Telluride Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Telluride Apartments Apartments are 4.83% more expensive than the average apartment in the West Bench area, and 14.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Bench Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,565$1,536+$291.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,822$1,709+$1136.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,384$2,248+$1366.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boise

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,565$1,973-$408-20.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,822$2,164-$342-15.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,384$2,585-$201-7.8%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 365 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Telluride Apartments (West Bench), and 1000 other apartment communities in Boise using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: