Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Tellus on Dexter Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Tellus on Dexter in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 539-1476
Check Availability
403 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

Contact

Tellus on Dexter

403 Dexter Ave N
Seattle, WA 98109
(206) 539-1476
Tellus on Dexter in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,975-$2,595 Pricing
  • 457–938 Square Feet

About Tellus on Dexter

Tellus on Dexter is located in the South Lake Union Neighborhood and 98109 Zip code of Seattle, WA.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Tellus on Dexter offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,095 and having 457–938 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A1 | Studio

    $2,300

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 508 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,300Available Now209508$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,300

    Floorplan E

    $2,495

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 614 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,495Available Now814614$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 814 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,495

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,495

    Floorplan A2

    $2,095

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 541 sq ft
    Available May 28
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,095 May 28, 2026206541$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,095

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,095

    Floorplan G

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 457 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityG457 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Floorplan A1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 508 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,975Call for AvailabilityA1508 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,975

    Floorplan H

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 634 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,100Call for AvailabilityH634 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,100 - $2,520

    Floorplan B

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 646 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,450Call for AvailabilityB646 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,450

    Floorplan F

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 652 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,395Call for AvailabilityF652 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,395

    Floorplan D1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 689 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,400Call for AvailabilityD1689 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,400

    D2-WD

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,595Call for AvailabilityD2-WD690 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,595
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C

    $3,425

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 938 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,425 June 1, 2026303938$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,425

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,425
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 539-1476 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 98 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$25.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments: Rent $50 & Deposit $250

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

      Comments: Rent $50 & Deposit $250

      Parking Info and Fees

      Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      403 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Tellus on Dexter

      Where is Tellus on Dexter located?

      Tellus on Dexter is located at 403 Dexter Ave N near the South Lake Union area of Seattle, WA

      What is the current rent range at Tellus on Dexter?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Tellus on Dexter currently range from $2,095 to $3,425

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Tellus on Dexter are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Tellus on Dexter Apartments are 24.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Lake Union area, and 2.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the South Lake Union Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,975$2,715-$740-27.3%
        2 Bedroom$3,425$4,427-$1,002-22.6%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,975$2,291-$316-13.8%
        2 Bedroom$3,425$3,161+$2648.4%

        Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 581 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Tellus on Dexter (South Lake Union), and 8142 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.4

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      5.0
      2 Renters Reviews
      • Verified Renter

        April 7, 2022
        New management is great! Very responsive and overall a really positive experience with them. Theyve really changed things around the apartment complex and its been so great! Love the seasonal decor they do
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Verified Renter

        April 7, 2022
        I initially moved to Tellus because of its prime location close to Amazon office but now I've decided to stay because of how great leasing office staff is! They are very responsive and takes care of the community well.
        Review from Apartments.com