Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Abbey at Veramendi Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Abbey at Veramendi in New Braunfels, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(659) 207-2802
Check Availability
2015 Oak Run Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78132

Contact

The Abbey at Veramendi

2015 Oak Run Pky
New Braunfels, TX 78132
(659) 207-2802
The Abbey at Veramendi in New Braunfels, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,099-$2,299 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,099 - $2,299

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,099 - $2,299
  • 753–1,391 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get reduced rents plus up to 6 weeks off rent on select floorplans on qualifying 13+ month leases, and a limited-time $500 bonus check on select terms* Restrictions apply.

About The Abbey at Veramendi

The Abbey at Veramendi is located in the Outer Comal Neighborhood and 78132 Zip code of New Braunfels, TX. This community is professionally managed by Abbey Residential, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24hr. Emergency maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Abbey at Veramendi offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,099 and having 753–1,391 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Comal

    From $1,099

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 753 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,099 - $1,114

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,099 - $1,114
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,099Available Now2302753
    $1,114Available Now2307753
    $1,099Available Now2308753
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,114Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,099 - $1,114
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 2302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,099Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,099
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,114Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2307 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2307 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,114Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,114
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,114Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2308 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2308 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,099Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,099
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,099 - $1,114Total Monthly Price

    The Guadalupe

    From $1,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 765 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,199 - $1,214

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,199 - $1,214
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,199Available Now12201765
    $1,199Available Now12311765
    $1,199Available Now12312765

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,214Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199 - $1,214
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,199Total Monthly Price

    Unit 12201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 12201 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,214Total Monthly Price

    Unit 12311 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 12311 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,214Total Monthly Price

    Unit 12312 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 12312 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,214Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Landa

    From $1,399

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1126 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,399 - $1,424

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,399 - $1,424
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,399Available Now21041126
    $1,399Available Now22101126
    $1,399Available Now23041126

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,424Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,399 - $1,424
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,399Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2104 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,399Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,399
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,424Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2210 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,399Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,399
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,424Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2304 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,399Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,399
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,424Total Monthly Price

    The Balcones

    $1,605

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1146 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,605

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,605
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,605Available Now112091146
    $1,605Available Now113011146
    $1,605Available Now113021146

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,605Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,605
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 11209 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 11209 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,605Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,605
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,605Total Monthly Price

    Unit 11301 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 11301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,605Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,605
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,605Total Monthly Price

    Unit 11302 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,605Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,605
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,605Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Gruene

    From $1,799

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1391 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,799 - $1,824

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,799 - $1,824
    Available Now
    Cheapest 3 BedroomThis is the cheapest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,799Available Now42061391
    $1,799Available Now43061391
    $1,799Available Now72091391

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $1,824Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,799 - $1,824
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,799Total Monthly Price

    Unit 4206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 4206 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,799Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,799
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $1,824Total Monthly Price

    Unit 4306 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 4306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,799Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,799
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $1,824Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7209 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 7209 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,799Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,799
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $1,824Total Monthly Price

    The Bluebonnet

    $1,970

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1317 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,970

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,970
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,970Available Now23011317

    Unit 2301 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,970Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,970
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,970Total Monthly Price

    The Veramendi

    From $2,199

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1391 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,199 - $2,299

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,199 - $2,299
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,199Available Now41051391
    $2,199Available Now71091391
    $2,299 June 24, 202671041391

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,199 - $2,299Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,199 - $2,299
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 4105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 4105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,199
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,199 - $2,299Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7109 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 7109 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,199
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,199 - $2,299Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7104 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 7104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,299Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,299
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,199 - $2,299Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (659) 207-2802 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 352 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2015 Oak Run Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78132

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:30 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Abbey at Veramendi

Where is The Abbey at Veramendi located?

The Abbey at Veramendi is located at 2015 Oak Run Pky near the Outer Comal area of New Braunfels, TX

What is the current rent range at The Abbey at Veramendi?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Abbey at Veramendi currently range from $1,099 to $2,299

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Abbey at Veramendi are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Abbey at Veramendi is: Get reduced rents plus up to 6 weeks off rent on select floorplans on qualifying 13+ month leases, and a limited-time $500 bonus check on select terms* Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Abbey at Veramendi Apartments are 12.37% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Comal area, and 14.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Comal Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,298-$199-15.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,399$1,612-$213-13.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,799$1,968-$169-8.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of New Braunfels

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,308-$209-16.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,399$1,678-$279-16.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,799$2,034-$235-11.6%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 616 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Abbey at Veramendi (Outer Comal), and 269 other apartment communities in New Braunfels using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search