Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Abby Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Abby in Winthrop, MA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(857) 336-0488
Check Availability
91 Veterans Rd, Winthrop, MA 02152

Contact

The Abby

91 Veterans Rd
Winthrop, MA 02152
(857) 336-0488
The Abby in Winthrop, MA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,795-$3,000 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,795 - $3,000

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,795 - $3,000
  • 450–790 Square Feet

About The Abby

The Abby is located in the Winthrop Beach Neighborhood and 02152 Zip code of Winthrop, MA. This community is professionally managed by Shorelight Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Abby offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,795 and having 450–790 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,795

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,795 - $2,150

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,795 - $2,150
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,795Available NowStudio450 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $2,150Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,795 - $2,150
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $2,295

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 515-770 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,295 - $2,495

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,295 - $2,495
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,295Available NowOne Bedroom515-770 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,295 - $2,495Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,295 - $2,495
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    One Bedroom w/Den

    From $2,745

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,745 - $3,000

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,745 - $3,000
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,745Available NowOne Bedroom w/Den750 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,745 - $3,000Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,745 - $3,000
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $2,895

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 720-790 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,895 - $2,995

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,895 - $2,995
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,895Available Now2 Bedroom720-790 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,895 - $2,995Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,895 - $2,995
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (857) 336-0488 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In May 2026
  • 70 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

91 Veterans Rd, Winthrop, MA 02152

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Abby

Where is The Abby located?

The Abby is located at 91 Veterans Rd near the Winthrop Beach area of Winthrop, MA

What is the current rent range at The Abby?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Abby currently range from $1,795 to $3,000

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Abby Apartments are 17.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Winthrop Beach area, and 22.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Winthrop Beach Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,795$2,490-$695-27.9%
    1 Bedroom$2,295$2,637-$342-13.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,895$3,299-$404-12.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Winthrop

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,795$2,644-$849-32.1%
    1 Bedroom$2,295$2,783-$488-17.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,895$3,475-$580-16.7%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 178 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Abby (Winthrop Beach), and 662 other apartment communities in Winthrop using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fitness Center
    • Controlled Gate Access
    • Tenant Controlled HVAC
    • 24 Hour Access