Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Atchison Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Atchison in Pittsburg, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(925) 526-7368
Check Availability
2575 Railroad Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

The Atchison

2575 Railroad Ave
Pittsburg, CA 94565
(925) 526-7368
The Atchison in Pittsburg, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,482-$2,082 Pricing
  • 575–625 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$0 Application Fee Limited Time! Plus secure your spot with a reduced deposit

About The Atchison

The Atchison is located in the Pittsburg Antioch Neighborhood and 94565 Zip code of Pittsburg, CA. This community is professionally managed by Winn Companies

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Atchison offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,944 and having 575–625 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,944

    Studio, 1 Bath, 575 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,944Available Now211575
    $1,944Available Now223575
    $1,944Available Now409575

Model Price

    • $1,944

    Unit 211 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unique Features

    • Fully equipped kitchen
    • Modern fixtures

    Unit 211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,944
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,944

    Unit 223 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unique Features

    • Fully equipped kitchen
    • Modern fixtures

    Unit 223 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,944
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,944

    Unit 409 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unique Features

    • Fully equipped kitchen
    • Modern fixtures

    Unit 409 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,944
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,944
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $2,082

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,082Available Now408625
    $2,082Available Now410625
    $2,082Available Now420625

Model Price Range

    • $1,482 - $2,082

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,082

    Unit 408 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unique Features

    • Fully equipped kitchen
    • Modern fixtures

    Unit 408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,082
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,482 - $2,082

    Unit 410 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unique Features

    • Fully equipped kitchen
    • Modern fixtures

    Unit 410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,082
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,482 - $2,082

    Unit 420 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unique Features

    • Fully equipped kitchen
    • Modern fixtures

    Unit 420 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,082
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,482 - $2,082
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (925) 526-7368 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 202 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Income Restrictions At The Atchison

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$78,330
2$89,530
3$100,730
4$111,860
5$120,820
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Amenity Fee IncomeiAmenity Fee Charged per unit.$350.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Deposit ReceivediPet Deposit - Cat Charged per Pet.$500.00
Dog
Pet Deposit ReceivediPet Deposit- Dog Charged per Pet.$500.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2575 Railroad Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Atchison

Where is The Atchison located?

The Atchison is located at 2575 Railroad Ave near the Pittsburg Antioch area of Pittsburg, CA

What is the current rent range at The Atchison?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at The Atchison currently range from $1,944 to $2,082

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Atchison are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Atchison is: $0 Application Fee Limited Time! Plus secure your spot with a reduced deposit.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Atchison Apartments are 28.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pittsburg Antioch area, and 4.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pittsburg Antioch Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,944$2,363-$419-17.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,482$2,404-$922-38.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Pittsburg

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,944$1,730+$21412.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,482$1,886-$404-21.4%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2240 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Atchison (Pittsburg Antioch), and 299 other apartment communities in Pittsburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Maintenance Excellence!

    August 17, 2024
    Cesar and the team are friendly, professional, and efficient! They care about the residents and take pride in their jobs.
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from The Atchison.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2901 Railroad Ave
1 minute drive / 0.09 miles away

Lowe's

1951 Auto Center Dr
6 minute drive / 3.11 miles away

Staples

4498 Treat Blvd
13 minute drive / 6.41 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Los Medanos College

2700 East Leland Road
4 minute drive / 1.61 miles away

Diablo Valley College - Pleasant Hill Campus

321 Golf Club Road
21 minute drive / 10.26 miles away

Groceries

Grocery Outlet

3160 Buchanan Rd
5 minute drive / 2.47 miles away

Sprouts Farmers Market

2201 W Leland Rd
8 minute drive / 4.11 miles away

Safeway

2941 Ygnacio Valley Rd
19 minute drive / 8.96 miles away

Hospitals

Sutter Delta Medical Center

3901 Lone Tree Way
10 minute drive / 5.02 miles away

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Antioch