Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Brookstone Apartments Acworth

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Brookstone Apartments Acworth in Acworth, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(678) 990-1514
Check Availability
4832 Highway 92, Acworth, GA 30102

Contact

The Brookstone Apartments Acworth

4832 Highway 92
Acworth, GA 30102
(678) 990-1514
The Brookstone Apartments Acworth in Acworth, GA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,589-$2,700 Pricing
  • 737–1,415 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to 6 Weeks Free on Select Homes! Contact our leasing office for more details. Restrictions Apply*

About The Brookstone Apartments Acworth

The Brookstone Apartments Acworth is located in the 30102 Zip code of Acworth, GA. This community is professionally managed by RAM Partners, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Access-Controlled Package Room for Deliveries
  • ADA Accessible*
  • Ceiling Fan in Bedrooms and Living Rooms
  • Fenced Yard*
  • Fenced-In Bark Park Amenity
  • In-Unit Washer and Dryer
  • Lounge Area Clubroom for Gathering
  • Open Floor Plans with Nine-Foot Ceilings
  • Quartz Countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms
  • Wooded View*

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Brookstone Apartments Acworth offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,589 and having 737–1,415 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1A

    From $1,589

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 737 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,599Available Now8107737
    $1,615 May 18, 20263111737
    $1,589 May 31, 20264111737

Model Price Range

    • $1,589 - $1,615

    Unit 8107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,589 - $1,615

    Unit 3111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,615

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,589 - $1,615

    Unit 4111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,589

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,589 - $1,615

    Floorplan A1B

    From $1,734

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,734Available Now2203800
    $1,739Available Now1208800

Model Price Range

    • $1,724 - $1,739

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,734 - $1,739

    Unit 2203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,734

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,724 - $1,739

    Unit 1208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,739

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,724 - $1,739

    Floorplan A2B

    From $1,845

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,845 June 1, 20262201800
    $1,860 June 23, 20261201831

Model Price Range

    • $1,845 - $1,860

    Unit 2201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,845

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,845 - $1,860

    Unit 1201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,860

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,845 - $1,860
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1A

    From $2,069

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1122 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,234Available Now51041122
    $2,209Available Now81041122
    $2,069Available Now21091122

Model Price Range

    • $2,069 - $2,234

    Unit 5104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,234

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,069 - $2,234

    Unit 8104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,209

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,069 - $2,234

    Unit 2109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,069

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,069 - $2,234

    Floorplan B2B

    From $2,169

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1266 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,169Available Now32101266
    $2,234 June 14, 202672101266

Model Price Range

    • $2,169 - $2,234

    Unit 3210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,169

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,169 - $2,234

    Unit 7210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,234

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,169 - $2,234

    Floorplan B2A

    $2,305

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1205 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,305Available Now71021205
    $2,305 July 20, 202641021205

Model Price

    • $2,305

    Unit 7102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,305

    Unit 4102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,305

    Floorplan B1B

    $2,169

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1182 sq ft
    Available Jun 25

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,169 June 25, 202612091182

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,169

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,169
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1B

    From $2,675

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1415 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,700Available Now52021415
    $2,675Available Now82021415
    $2,700 June 26, 202662021415

Model Price Range

    • $2,675 - $2,700

    Unit 5202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,700

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,675 - $2,700

    Unit 8202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,675

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,675 - $2,700

    Unit 6202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,700

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,675 - $2,700
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (678) 990-1514 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 192 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 13 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

RAM Partners has a "NO AGGRESSIVE BREED" policy. Dog breeds and any mixes thereof prohibited are Rottweiler, Doberman, German Shepherd, Chow, Pit Bull (including the American Staffordshire Terrier, and American Pit Bull Terrier), Huskies, Malamutes, Presa Canarios, Wolf Hybrids, and any other breed as designated by Management. All applicants will be required to complete Pet Screening prior to move-in. Please contact the Management office for more information.

Comments:

Cats & Dogs Welcome!.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Cats & Dogs Welcome!.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Access-Controlled Package Room for Deliveries
  • ADA Accessible*
  • Ceiling Fan in Bedrooms and Living Rooms
  • Fenced Yard*
  • Fenced-In Bark Park Amenity
  • In-Unit Washer and Dryer
  • Lounge Area Clubroom for Gathering
  • Open Floor Plans with Nine-Foot Ceilings
  • Quartz Countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms

Map

4832 Highway 92, Acworth, GA 30102

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about The Brookstone Apartments Acworth

Where is The Brookstone Apartments Acworth located?

The Brookstone Apartments Acworth is located at 4832 Highway 92, Acworth, GA

What is the current rent range at The Brookstone Apartments Acworth?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Brookstone Apartments Acworth currently range from $1,589 to $2,700

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Brookstone Apartments Acworth are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Brookstone Apartments Acworth is: Up to 6 Weeks Free on Select Homes! Contact our leasing office for more details. Restrictions Apply*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Brookstone Apartments Acworth Apartments are 5.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Acworth

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,589$1,733-$144-8.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,069$2,201-$132-6.0%
    3 Bedroom$2,675$2,769-$94-3.4%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 116 other apartment communities in Acworth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.7
14 Renters Reviews
  • Very Luxurious Apartments!

    December 18, 2025
    Wow this place is so beautiful! The amenities are so nice and the location is great! Very nice and everything exceeded my expectations! Great job!!!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Loved It!!

    December 18, 2025
    I absolutely loved touring this community! The apartments are stunning, clean, and thoughtfully designed. The staff was so welcoming and took the time to answer all of my questions. Everything from the amenities to the location exceeded my expectations. I’m very excited about the possibility of calling this place home!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Best Experience I've Had Visiting Apartments

    November 13, 2025
    I had a fantastic experience at The Brookstone. Laura and the team were incredibly welcoming and easy to talk to – she really listened, answered all my questions, and followed through on everything. You can tell they genuinely cared about the property and the people there. The place is beautiful and everything was impeccably clean. Best experience I've had with an apartment visit and highly recommend.