Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Corinthian Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Corinthian in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(856) 249-3869
Check Availability
909 Corinthian Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19130

Contact

The Corinthian

909 Corinthian Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19130
(856) 249-3869
The Corinthian in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,275-$1,750 Pricing
  • 450–700 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to Two Months Free~~Apply by May 25th & get up to two months free on your new home. Now leasing, book a tour today. *Advertised rates are inclusive of current leasing specials, limitations apply.

About The Corinthian

The Corinthian is located in the North Philadelphia West Neighborhood and 19130 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by Beechwood Property Holdings

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Corinthian offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,275 and having 450–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450-635 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,295Available Now909 - 504450$1,550
    $1,600 May 29, 2026la Cour - 304570
    $1,435 June 1, 2026909 - 202450$1,250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,685

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,295 - $1,600

    Deposit

    • $1,785 deposit

    Unit 909 - 504 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 909 - 504 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295

    Deposit

    • $1,550 deposit

    Unit Description

    Enjoy beautiful natural light throughout this charming one-bedroom apartment in Philadelphia. The smart layout offers a comfortable living area, functional kitchen with ample storage, and a cozy bedroom perfect for relaxing. On-site laundry in the building adds everyday convenience, and the prime location keeps you close to public transportation, dining, and shopping. A perfect blend of comfort and city living.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,685

    Unit la Cour - 304 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit la Cour - 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600

    Deposit

    • $1,785 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,685

    Unit 909 - 202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 909 - 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,435

    Deposit

    • $1,250 deposit

    Unit Description

    This bright one-bedroom apartment offers a warm, airy feel with natural light throughout the space. Enjoy a spacious living area, a well-designed kitchen with great storage, and a comfortable bedroom retreat. Laundry is conveniently located in the building, and you’ll love the easy access to everything Philadelphia has to offer. Comfortable, convenient, and ready to welcome you home.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,685
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $1,400

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 675-700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,490Available Now909 - 503675$1,785
    $1,400Available Now909 - 303700$1,525
    $1,550 May 25, 2026909 - B3700$1,550

Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,750

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,400 - $1,550

    Deposit

    • $1,785 deposit

    Unit 909 - 503 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 909 - 503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,490

    Deposit

    • $1,785 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,750

    Unit 909 - 303 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 909 - 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400

    Deposit

    • $1,525 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,750

    Unit 909 - B3 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 909 - B3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Deposit

    • $1,550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (856) 249-3869 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 22 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1911

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Maintenance
  • In-Unit Laundry
  • Rooftop Terrace
  • Smart Access Control

On-Site Services

  • Trash Pickup Curbside
  • Public Transportation
  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

909 Corinthian Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19130

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Corinthian

Where is The Corinthian located?

The Corinthian is located at 909 Corinthian Ave near the North Philadelphia West area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at The Corinthian?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Corinthian currently range from $1,275 to $1,750

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Corinthian are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Corinthian is: Up to Two Months Free~~Apply by May 25th & get up to two months free on your new home. Now leasing, book a tour today. *Advertised rates are inclusive of current leasing specials, limitations apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The The Corinthian Apartments are 9.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Philadelphia West area, and 40.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Philadelphia West Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,275$1,505-$230-15.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$1,455-$55-3.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,275$2,036-$761-37.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$2,502-$1,102-44.0%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 972 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Corinthian (North Philadelphia West), and 7921 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search