Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Den Hunting Lodge (student) Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Den Hunting Lodge (student) in Storrs Mansfield, CT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(475) 242-3222
Check Availability
16 Hunting Heights Dr, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268

Contact

The Den Hunting Lodge (student)

16 Hunting Heights Dr
Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268
(475) 242-3222
The Den Hunting Lodge (student) in Storrs Mansfield, CT - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $798-$1,518 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $699 - $1,419
    Required Monthly Fees
    $99

    Total Monthly Price
    $798 - $1,518
  • 700 Square Feet

About The Den Hunting Lodge (student)

The Den Hunting Lodge (student) is located in the Mansfield Tolland Willington Neighborhood and 06268 Zip code of Storrs Mansfield, CT. This community is professionally managed by Asset Campus Housing, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Den Hunting Lodge (student) offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $818 and having 700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2x1B - Shared Bedroom

      From $818

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $699 - $719
      Required Monthly Fees
      $99

      Total Monthly Price
      $798 - $818
      Available Aug 14

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $818/person August 14, 2026Private700
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Windows

      Unit Private Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $818Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $719
        Required Monthly Fees: $99
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $798 - $818Total Monthly Price

      2x1A - Private Bedroom

      From $1,418

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,239 - $1,319
      Required Monthly Fees
      $99

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,338 - $1,418
      Available Aug 14

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,418/person August 14, 2026Private700

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Windows

      Unit Private Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,418Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,319
        Required Monthly Fees: $99
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,338 - $1,418Total Monthly Price

      2x1B - Private Bedroom

      From $1,518

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $1,339 - $1,419
      Required Monthly Fees
      $99

      Total Monthly Price
      $1,438 - $1,518
      Available Aug 14

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,518/person August 14, 2026Private700

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Windows

      Unit Private Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,518Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $1,419
        Required Monthly Fees: $99
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $1,438 - $1,518Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (475) 242-3222 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 40 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1969

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    Utilities

    All Inclusive Utility FeeiMonthly $99 fee for all-inclusive internet, electricity, water, garbage, and sewage. This fee is per bedroom, not per unit. It is split in half if leasing a shared bedroom. Charged per unit.$99.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Personal Add-Ons

    Furniture PackageiMax of 1. Furnished units are inclusive of bed frame and mattress (twin or full depending on leasing style), desk (wall-mounted or free-standing based on leasing style), desk chair, stackable chest drawer (2 per bedroom), dining table with 2 chairs, coffee table, sofa, and entertainment stand. Charged per unit.$50.00/mo