Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Falls At Marina Bay Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Falls At Marina Bay in Fort Lauderdale, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(754) 799-3018
Check Availability
2600 Marina Bay Dr E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Contact

The Falls At Marina Bay

2600 Marina Bay Dr E
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
(754) 799-3018
The Falls At Marina Bay in Fort Lauderdale, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,044-$3,450 Pricing
  • 634–1,431 Square Feet

About The Falls At Marina Bay

The Falls At Marina Bay is located in the Dania Beach Neighborhood and 33312 Zip code of Fort Lauderdale, FL. This community is professionally managed by Jack Taplin

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 150-Slip Floating Dock Marina
  • Dog Park & Pet Washing Station
  • Expansive 10,000 ft Resident Clubhouse
  • Marina Haul-Out Facility & Boat Dockage
  • On site property management
  • Resident Business & Conference Center
  • Secure Gated Entry
  • State-of-the-Art Fitness & Wellness Center
  • Vending machines

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Falls At Marina Bay offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,044 and having 634–1,431 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Club Suite

    Studio, 1 Bath, 634 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,652Call for AvailabilityClub Suite634 sq ft$1,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,652

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    Club Marina

    From $2,044

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 805 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,185Available Now107805
    $2,044 June 10, 2026110805

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,044 - $2,185

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,185
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,044 - $2,185

    Unit 110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,044
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,044 - $2,185

    Club Waterways

    From $2,084

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 865 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,405Available Now109865
    $2,305Available Now111865
    $2,084Available Now204865

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,074 - $2,405

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,084 - $2,405

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,405
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,074 - $2,405

    Unit 111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,305
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,074 - $2,405

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,084
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,074 - $2,405

    Club Marina (Second Floor)

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 767 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityClub Marina (Second Floor)767 sq ft$1,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    The Club

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,079Call for AvailabilityThe Club850 sq ft$1,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,079

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Club Harbour

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 861 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,074Call for AvailabilityClub Harbour861 sq ft$1,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,074

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Club Motor Court I

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 1004 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,144Call for AvailabilityClub Motor Court I1004 sq ft$1,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,144

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Club Motor Court II

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 1114 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityClub Motor Court II1114 sq ft$1,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Promenade Garden (Second Floor

    $2,578

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1265 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,578Available Now2061265

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,578
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,578

    Promenade Villa I

    From $2,748

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1357 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,748Available Now3061357
    $2,756 May 27, 20263011357
    $3,010 June 10, 20263031357

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,748 - $3,010

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Unit 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,748
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,748 - $3,010

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,756
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,748 - $3,010

    Unit 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,010
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,748 - $3,010

    Promenade Club

    $2,200

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1181 sq ft
    Available Jun 6
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,200 June 6, 20264091181

    Unit 409 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,200

    Estate Royal

    $3,450

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1431 sq ft
    Available Jun 10
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,450 June 10, 20262031431

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,450
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,450

    Promenade Villa II

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1232 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,273Call for AvailabilityPromenade Villa II1232 sq ft$2,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,273

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Promenade Garden

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1233 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,273Call for AvailabilityPromenade Garden1233 sq ft$2,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,273

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Promenade Court

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1255 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,323Call for AvailabilityPromenade Court1255 sq ft$2,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,323

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Promenade I

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1330 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,403Call for AvailabilityPromenade I1330 sq ft$2,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,403

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Estate I

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1431 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,857Call for AvailabilityEstate I1431 sq ft$2,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,857

    Deposit

    • $2,500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (754) 799-3018 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 376 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2013

Lease Terms

  • Month to month
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative Feei$350 Administrative Fee (Refunded if application is denied. Non-refundable upon approval.) Charged Per Unit.$350.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$125.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 150-Slip Floating Dock Marina
  • Dog Park & Pet Washing Station
  • Expansive 10,000 ft Resident Clubhouse
  • Marina Haul-Out Facility & Boat Dockage
  • On site property management
  • Resident Business & Conference Center
  • Secure Gated Entry
  • State-of-the-Art Fitness & Wellness Center
  • Vending machines

On-Site Services

  • Car Wash Area
  • Maintenance On Site
  • Package Service
  • Pet Washing Station
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2600 Marina Bay Dr E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about The Falls At Marina Bay

Where is The Falls At Marina Bay located?

The Falls At Marina Bay is located at 2600 Marina Bay Dr E near the Dania Beach area of Fort Lauderdale, FL

What is the current rent range at The Falls At Marina Bay?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Falls At Marina Bay currently range from $2,044 to $3,450

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Falls At Marina Bay are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Falls At Marina Bay Apartments are 21.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Dania Beach area, and 29.48% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Dania Beach Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,044$2,446-$402-16.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,200$3,138-$938-29.9%
    Studio$1,652$1,970-$318-16.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,857$3,791-$934-24.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fort Lauderdale

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,044$2,598-$554-21.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,200$3,435-$1,235-36.0%
    Studio$1,652$2,212-$560-25.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,857$4,418-$1,561-35.3%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 770 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Falls At Marina Bay (Dania Beach), and 5586 other apartment communities in Fort Lauderdale using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Dock
    • Waterfront Community
    • Tennis Courts
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Pet Washing Station
Learn more about Lifestyle Search