Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Flats at Ninth Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Flats at Ninth Ave in Pensacola, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(850) 786-4465
Check Availability
7601 N 9th Ave, Pensacola, FL 32514

Contact

The Flats at Ninth Ave

7601 N 9th Ave
Pensacola, FL 32514
(850) 786-4465
The Flats at Ninth Ave in Pensacola, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,238-$1,467 Pricing
  • 735–975 Square Feet

Rent Specials

?? LIMITED-TIME SPECIAL!?? Lease today and unlock BIG savings at The Flats at Ninth Avenue! ? $100 OFF MARKET RENT On all 12–15 month lease terms ?ADMIN. FEE WAIVED Apply within 48 hours of your tour ?? TOTAL SAVINGS: OVER $1,300!

About The Flats at Ninth Ave

The Flats at Ninth Ave is located in the Ferry Pass Neighborhood and 32514 Zip code of Pensacola, FL. This community is professionally managed by Vergence Multifamily, LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Flats at Ninth Ave offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,238 and having 735–975 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,238

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 735-963 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,238 May 22, 2026F247735
    $1,248 May 22, 2026H159735
    $1,253 May 22, 2026J178735

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,238 - $1,263

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,238 - $1,253

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit F247 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Cabinets
    • Patio - Screened - New

    Unit F247 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,238

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,238 - $1,263

    Unit H159 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Cabinets
    • Floor - 1st Floor
    • Patio - Screened - New

    Unit H159 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,248

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,238 - $1,263

    Unit J178 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Cabinets
    • End Unit
    • Floor - 1st Floor
    • Patio - Screened - New

    Unit J178 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,253

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,238 - $1,263
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $1,382

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 975 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,437Available NowE237975
    $1,382Available NowI165975
    $1,467Available NowA112975

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,377 - $1,467

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,382 - $1,467

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit E237 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Cabinets
    • End Unit
    • Patio - Screened - New

    Unit E237 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,437

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,377 - $1,467

    Unit I165 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Floor - 1st Floor
    • Tile Floor

    Unit I165 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,382

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,377 - $1,467

    Unit A112 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Cabinets
    • End Unit
    • Floor - 1st Floor
    • Patio - Screened - New
    • Tile Floor
    • View of Pool

    Unit A112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,467

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,377 - $1,467

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $1,347

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 963 sq ft
    Available Jul 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,347 July 5, 2026J170963

    Unit J170 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Floor - 1st Floor
    • Patio - Screened - New

    Unit J170 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,347

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,347
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (850) 786-4465 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2012
  • 168 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$600
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

We welcome 2 pets per apartment home. There is a $300 non-refundable fee per pet. Pet rent is $25 per month. Pet screening application required, Aggressive breeds are prohibited. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$600
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Community Features

  • Corporate Housing

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

7601 N 9th Ave, Pensacola, FL 32514

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Flats at Ninth Ave

Where is The Flats at Ninth Ave located?

The Flats at Ninth Ave is located at 7601 N 9th Ave near the Ferry Pass area of Pensacola, FL

What is the current rent range at The Flats at Ninth Ave?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Flats at Ninth Ave currently range from $1,238 to $1,467

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Flats at Ninth Ave are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Flats at Ninth Ave is: ?? LIMITED-TIME SPECIAL!?? Lease today and unlock BIG savings at The Flats at Ninth Avenue! ? $100 OFF MARKET RENT On all 12–15 month lease terms ?ADMIN. FEE WAIVED Apply within 48 hours of your tour ?? TOTAL SAVINGS: OVER $1,300!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Flats at Ninth Ave Apartments are 7.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Ferry Pass area, and 17.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Ferry Pass Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,238$1,284-$46-3.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,347$1,535-$188-12.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Pensacola

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,238$1,466-$228-15.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,347$1,669-$322-19.3%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 308 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Flats at Ninth Ave (Ferry Pass), and 375 other apartment communities in Pensacola using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.4
8 Renters Reviews
  • New Resident

    August 25, 2025
    I have had the best experiance with the flats at ninth, I am so glad I took a chance with them because I have been nothing but happy and well taken care of by Clayton! He is extremely welcoming and easy to talk to, please come check them out!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Love it here!

    July 31, 2025
    Management has been kind and so helpful. Clayton and Nora have been quick to respond and eager to help. Maintenance has been very responsive amd easily accessible. They are so kind and pleasant amd also equally eager to help and answer questions. The pool is awesome and neighbors are so friendly. We are happy we chose the Flats and look forward to meeting other neighbors!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • cozy and quiet setting

    November 12, 2024
    really like my apartment here. Nora goes out of her way to make you feel welcomes. time at the pool is very relaxing.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Extremely Poor Communication