Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Frame Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Frame in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(856) 644-1022
Check Availability
1440 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Contact

The Frame

1440 N Front St
Philadelphia, PA 19122
(856) 644-1022
The Frame in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,543-$2,357 Pricing
  • 517–798 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time Special!~~Advertised rent reflects a one-time rent credit equal to two (2) months of rent when you sign a 14-month lease, applied after move-in occurs.

About The Frame

The Frame is located in the Olde Kensington Neighborhood and 19122 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by Archive Development

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Frame offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,543 and having 517–798 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,543

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 517-583 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,543Available NowOne Bedroom517-583 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,543

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    One Bed w/Balcony

    $1,586

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 517-631 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,586Available NowOne Bed w/Balcony517-631 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,586

    One Bed Corner w/Balcony

    $1,586

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 528-531 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,586Available NowOne Bed Corner w/Balcony528-531 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,586
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $2,271

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 766 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,271Available NowTwo Bedroom766 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,271

    Two Bed w/Balcony

    $2,314

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 785 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,314Available NowTwo Bed w/Balcony785 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,314

    Two Bed Corner

    $2,357

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 798 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,357Available NowTwo Bed Corner798 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,357
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (856) 644-1022 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 114 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2026
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Golf Simulator
  • Yoga Studio

On-Site Services

  • Car Charging Station
  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1440 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Frequently Asked Questions about The Frame

Where is The Frame located?

The Frame is located at 1440 N Front St near the Olde Kensington area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at The Frame?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Frame currently range from $1,543 to $2,357

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Frame is: Limited Time Special!~~Advertised rent reflects a one-time rent credit equal to two (2) months of rent when you sign a 14-month lease, applied after move-in occurs..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Frame Apartments are 26.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Olde Kensington area, and 17.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Olde Kensington Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,543$2,156-$613-28.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,271$3,004-$733-24.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,543$2,038-$495-24.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,271$2,518-$247-9.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 816 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Frame (Olde Kensington), and 7914 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search