Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Glade Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Glade in Spartanburg, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(864) 754-0561
Check Availability
180 S Pine Lake Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

Contact

The Glade

180 S Pine Lake Dr
Spartanburg, SC 29306
(864) 754-0561
The Glade in Spartanburg, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $799-$1,400 Pricing
  • 648–1,092 Square Feet

Rent Specials

May Move-in Special~~Spring Into Savings This May! Move in this May and receive big savings on rent: Move in by May 9 and receive ½ off your May rent. Move in between May 10–31 and receive ½ off June rent. Plus, the $30 application fee is waived. Apply today

About The Glade

The Glade is located in the Park Hills Neighborhood and 29306 Zip code of Spartanburg, SC. This community is professionally managed by Noah Property Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • High-End Appliances
  • Luxury Vinyl Flooring
  • Newly Renovated Apartments
  • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
  • Townhomes Available

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Glade offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 648–1,092 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath - Diamond

    From $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 648 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $899Available Now6A648

    Unit 6A Amenities and Features

• Newly Renovated Apartments
    • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
    • Townhomes Available

    Unit 6A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $899 - $999

    1 Bed 1 Bath - Silver

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 648 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $799Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath - Silver648 sq ft

• Newly Renovated Apartments
    • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
    • Townhomes Available

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $799
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath - Silver

    $899

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $899Available Now11D780
    $899Available Now15C780

• Newly Renovated Apartments
    • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
    • Townhomes Available

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $899

    Unit 11D Amenities and Features

• Newly Renovated Apartments
    • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
    • Townhomes Available

    Unit 11D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 15C Amenities and Features

• Newly Renovated Apartments
    • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
    • Townhomes Available

    Unit 15C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    2 Bed 1 Bath - Diamond

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,050Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath - Diamond780 sq ft

• Newly Renovated Apartments
    • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
    • Townhomes Available

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,050
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 1 Bath - Silver

    $999

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 945 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Available Now25A945

    Unit 25A Amenities and Features

• Newly Renovated Apartments
    • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
    • Townhomes Available

    Unit 25A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    3 Bed 1 Bath - Diamond

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 945 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,050Call for Availability3 Bed 1 Bath - Diamond945 sq ft

• Newly Renovated Apartments
    • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
    • Townhomes Available

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,050
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bed 2 Bath - Silver

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1092 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,175Call for Availability4 Bed 2 Bath - Silver1092 sq ft

• Newly Renovated Apartments
    • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
    • Townhomes Available

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,175

    4 Bed 2 Bath - Diamond

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1092 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,400Call for Availability4 Bed 2 Bath - Diamond1092 sq ft

• Newly Renovated Apartments
    • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
    • Townhomes Available

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (864) 754-0561 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 100 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

ElectricityiTo give you full control over your usage and billing, electricity is set up directly in your name with Duke Energy. Prior to move-in, residents are required to establish service and provide the account number to our team to ensure a smooth transition into your new apartment home. This allows you to manage your own usage, billing preferences, and payments directly with the utility provider. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Water/SeweriTo simplify your monthly expenses and ensure consistent billing, a flat monthly water fee is included based on your apartment size: 1 Bedroom: $40/month 2 Bedroom: $50/month 3 Bedroom: $60/month This fee is conveniently billed with your rent, eliminating variable usage costs and making budgeting easier. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
GasiCharged Per Unit.$15.00/mo
1st Floor PremiumiCharged per unit.$15.00/mo

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Deposit Assurance Enrollment FeeiCharged per unit.$25.00
Traditional Security DepositiTraditional Security deposit is only required if this option is selected in your application Charged per unit.Varies

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Deposit AssuranceiCharged per unit.$31.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • High-End Appliances
  • Luxury Vinyl Flooring
  • Newly Renovated Apartments
  • Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

180 S Pine Lake Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29306

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Glade

Where is The Glade located?

The Glade is located at 180 S Pine Lake Dr near the Park Hills area of Spartanburg, SC

What is the current rent range at The Glade?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at The Glade currently range from $899 to $999

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Glade are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Glade is: May Move-in Special~~Spring Into Savings This May! Move in this May and receive big savings on rent: Move in by May 9 and receive ½ off your May rent. Move in between May 10–31 and receive ½ off June rent. Plus, the $30 application fee is waived. Apply today.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Glade Apartments are 37.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Park Hills area, and 36.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Park Hills Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$799$1,212-$413-34.1%
    2 Bedroom$899$1,351-$452-33.5%
    3 Bedroom$999$1,845-$846-45.9%
    4 Bedroom$1,175$1,867-$692-37.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Spartanburg

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$799$1,240-$441-35.6%
    2 Bedroom$899$1,366-$467-34.2%
    3 Bedroom$999$1,705-$706-41.4%
    4 Bedroom$1,175$1,771-$596-33.7%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 103 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Glade (Park Hills), and 370 other apartment communities in Spartanburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Dont bother trying to rent

    June 26, 2025
    they had an AI auto message that didn't want to talk to you in person by a real person. It kept suggesting text when I wanted to talk face to face. I made a tour appointment with my partner and no one showed up no one answered our calls and the lease office was locked it was a horrible experience.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great Price

    May 15, 2025
    The apartments at pine lake village are great value for renovated finishes with stainless steel appliances and new flooring. There has been a positive change in service provided since new management took over
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 16, 2025
      We are thrilled to hear that you're enjoying the updated features of your apartment and have noticed our efforts to improve service. It's always our goal to provide great value for our residents. We appreciate your positive feedback and look forward to continuing our commitment to excellent service under the new management.